Title: ผลการสอนด้วยภาพประกอบเสียงเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเดี่ยวไม่มีตัวสะกดของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF TEACHING WITH ILLUSTRATIONS TOGETER WITH SOUND TO PROMOTE READING ABILITIES IN SINGLE SPELLING WITHOUT FINAL PRONOUNCES LETTER FOR STUDENT WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES IN READING
Authors: อินทร์ทอง, จุไร
Keywords: ความสามารถในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเดี่ยวไม่มีตัวสะกด
การสอนด้วยภาพประกอบเสียง
นักเรียนที่มีภาวะบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้
READING ABILITIES
TEACHING WITH ILLUSTRATIONS TOGETHER WITH SOUND
DISABILITY IN READING
Issue Date: 18-Oct-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเดี่ยวไม่มีตัวสะกดของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน ก่อนและหลังการสอนด้วยภาพประกอบเสียง ตัวอย่างการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่มีภาวะบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านกำลังเรียนอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 โรงเรียนสัตยาไส จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 2 คน ดำเนินการทดสอบก่อนการสอนและหลังการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองประกอบด้วย สื่อภาพประกอบเสียงจำนวน 8 แผ่น 20 ภาพ แผนการสอนการอ่านคำที่ประสมสระเดี่ยวไม่มีตัวสะกด จำนวน 4 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านคำก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการสอนด้วยภาพประกอบเสียงนักเรียนที่มีภาวะบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านมีความสามารถในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเดี่ยวไม่มีตัวสะกดสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนด้วยภาพประกอบเสียงThe purpose of this research was to compare the learning disability students’ reading ability in single spelling without final pronounced letter before and after teaching with illustrations together with sound. Research subjects were 2 of grade 4 students in the second semester of academic year 2015 in Sathya Sai School, Lopburi Province to whom were identified as learning disability in reading, derived by purposive sampling and with consented. The experimental design was conducted in the extra pullout class for 3 weeks, 4 sessions per week with duration of 60 minutes each. The total experimentation were 8 sessions. Instruments used to collect data, constructed by the researcher were : 1) teaching media : 8 of illustrations together with sound; 2) 4 Individualized Implementation Plans :, and 3) reading test. Data were analyzed with percentage. The result found that the subjects’ reading ability after teaching with illustration together with sound were higher than that of before.
Description: 55261302 ; สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการศึกษาพิเศษ -- จุไร อินทร์ทอง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1025