http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1033
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | แสงเจริญ, ขวัญใจ | - |
dc.contributor.author | Saengjaroen, Khwanjai | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560-01-19 | - |
dc.description | 57252340 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ขวัญใจ แสงเจริญ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อ การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวทางของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้านและระดับมาก 5 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การบริหารการจัดการเรียนรู้ การนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน การวัดผลประเมินผลการเรียน การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษากับงานวิชาการ การวางแผนงานวิชาการ การให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีและแหล่งเรียนรู้ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า โดยภาพรวม ผู้บริหารและ ครูมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นต่อการ บริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The purposes of this research were to 1) identify the academic affairs administration of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan and 2) compare administrator’s point of view with teacher’s regarding the academic affairs administration of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan. The samples are school administrators and teachers of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan, with the total of 70. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the academic affairs administration, based on the guideline from the supervisory department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The statistics used to analyse the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings were as follow : 1. The academic affairs administration of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan, collectively, was found at the highest level; when considered in each aspect; four aspects were found at the highest level and five aspects were found at high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest as follow: school curriculum management, learning management, school supervision, evaluation and assessment, quality assurance, academic planning, the community engagement in strengthening the academic affairs, development of instructional medias, innovations, technology and learning resources, and research to improve the quality of education. 2. Generally, the school administrator’s point of view and teacher’s point of view regarding the academic affairs administration of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan were not different; when considered each aspec individually; there was the difference between the school administrator’s point of view and teacher’s point of view regarding the academic affairs administration “school curriculum management” at of Watnongkham (Saharachburana) School in Nongkham office under Bangkok Metropolitan at .05 level of statistical significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION | en_US |
dc.title | การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม (สหราษฎร์บูรณะ) สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร. | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF WATNONGKHAM (SAHARACHBURANA) SCHOOL IN NONGKHAM OFFICE UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |