http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1039
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุขรักษ์, เสาวคนธ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | SUKRAK, SAOWAKON | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560-05-15 | - |
dc.description | 55202212 ; สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย -- เสาวคนธ์ สุขรักษ์ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการวรรณกรรมของ วิมล ไทรนิ่มนวล ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2518 – 2538 จำนวน 41 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่าวรรณกรรมของ วิมล ไทรนิ่มนวล ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2518 – 2526 ได้รับอิทธิพลการเขียนตามแนวทางวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิต นักเขียนมุ่งสะท้อนภาพชีวิตของผู้ยากไร้ ตีแผ่ให้เห็นพฤติกรรมด้านลบของรัฐและนายทุนอันเป็นต้นเหตุแห่งความยากไร้ของประชาชน เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขให้ผู้ยากไร้มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น รวมทั้งแสดงตัวอย่างของสังคมที่รุ่งโรจน์หลังจากขจัดปัญหาของผู้ยากไร้ได้สำเร็จ นอกจากนั้นวรรณกรรมในช่วงปีพุทธศักราช 2526 บางเรื่องยังแสดงให้เห็นการขยายขอบเขตไปถึงการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ปัญหาสังคมในเรื่องอิทธิพลความเชื่อที่มีต่อสังคมชนบทไทย บทสรุปวรรณกรรมของ วิมล ไทรนิ่มนวล ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2527 -2538 พบว่านักเขียนยังคงตีแผ่ปัญหาความยากไร้ตามแนวทางวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิต แต่ในขณะเดียวกันนักเขียนได้ขยายประเด็นการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ปัญหาสังคมอย่างหลากหลาย เช่น การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์อุดมการณ์ของนักเขียนวรรณกรรมเพื่อชีวิต การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สังคมเมือง การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์การเมือง การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์การศึกษา โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง การวิพากษ์วิจารณ์อิทธิพลความเชื่อต่อสังคมชนบทไทย อันเป็นวรรณกรรมกลุ่มที่แสดงให้เห็นแนวคิดของวิมลที่มีต่ออำนาจรูปแบบต่าง ๆ จุดมุ่งหมายของวรรณกรรมยุคนี้จึงเป็นการชี้ให้เห็นโทษจากการตกเป็นเครื่องมือของอุดมการณ์ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ เช่น อุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง อุดมการณ์ทางการประกอบอาชีพ อุดมการณ์ทางศาสนา นักเขียนแสดงให้เห็นว่า การยึดมั่นในอุดมการณ์โดยไม่ใช้วิจารณญาณตัดสินเป็นสิ่งนำพาให้สังคมไปสู่ความเสื่อม นอกจากนั้นนักเขียนยังเสนอแนะแนวทางให้ใช้ชีวิตโดยพึ่งพาสติปัญญาของตนเอง เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนและสังคมให้ดีขึ้น The thesis aims at studying the development of the 41 literary works authored by Wimon Sainimnuan during 1975-1995. The research revealed that the Wimon Sainimnuan’s literary works during 1975-1983 were influenced by the style of Literature for Life. With regard to the literary style, the author illustrated the poor’s way of life, revealed adverse deeds conducted by the government and capitalists fundamentally causing population poverty, introduced a wide range of solutions to improve the poor’s life, and exemplified some developed societies where poverty problems had been completely eliminated. Likewise, some of the literary works in 1983 included the social problem criticism concerning religious beliefs influencing on Thai rural societies. At the end of the works during 1984-1995, not only did Wimon Sainimnuan still expose poverty problems to the readers in accordance with the style of Literature for Life, but he also expanded his works into the more widespread social criticisms, e.g. criticism on the writer idealism of the Literature for Life, political criticism, educational criticism, and especially criticism on religious beliefs. The beliefs influenced Thai rural societies and were illustrated on some of the Wimon’s works reflecting his attitude towards several kinds of social powers. The literary works in that period were meant to evidently show negative consequences caused by idealism dominations, e.g. political idealism, professional idealism, and religious idealism. The author revealed how societies declined due to the individuals‘ pure idealism without prudential considerations. In addition, the author suggested the readers depend on their wisdom in order to improve individual and social standards. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | วิมล ไทรนิ่มนวล | en_US |
dc.subject | พัฒนาการ | en_US |
dc.subject | WIMON SAINIMNUAN | en_US |
dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF LITERATURE | en_US |
dc.subject | LITERARY | en_US |
dc.title | พัฒนาการวรรณกรรมของ วิมล ไทรนิ่มนวล ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2518 - 2538 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE DEVELOPMENT OF WIMON SAINIMNUAN’S LITERARY WORKS, 1975-1995 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |