Title: การสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Titles: THE ENHANCEMENT OF TEACHER CHARACTERISTICS OF THE STUDENT OF THE FACULTY OF EDUCATION, RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
Authors: พันธุ์ชาตรี, ณัฐมน
PUNCHATREE, NUTTAMON
Keywords: คุณลักษณะความเป็นครู
การสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นครู
TEACHER’S CHARACTERISTICS
THE ENHANCEMENT OF TEACHER CHARACTERISTICS
Issue Date: 11-Apr-2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 2) แนวทางการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 36 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาของคณะครุศาสตร์ จำนวน 324 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะความเป็นครู และการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อหาแนวทางการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ด้านความรู้ความสามารถในวิชาชีพครู 2) ด้านความรักและศรัทธาในวิชาชีพครู 3) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมในวิชาชีพครู 4) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของความเป็นครู และ 5) ด้านจรรยาบรรณในวิชาชีพครู 2. แนวทางการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีแนวทางการสร้างเสริม อาทิ จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมผู้เรียนให้มีความรู้ในศาสตร์หรือวิชาชีพเฉพาะและวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องเทียบได้ในระดับสากล, มีการเชื่อมโยงความรู้ตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพกับวิชาเอกอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม, สร้างกระบวนการผลิตนักศึกษาครูที่มีประสิทธิภาพอันเกิดจากความร่วมมือและการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างผู้ใช้บัณฑิต ผู้ผลิตบัณฑิต ชุมชน และสังคม, จัดกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างและพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีจิตวิญญาณและจิตสำนึกที่ดีในวิชาชีพ, สร้างรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะของการเป็นครูมืออาชีพซึ่งเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของคณะครุศาสตร์, จัดค่ายอาสาเพื่อส่งเสริม สนับสนุน การสร้างจิตอาสาในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายโดยผู้เรียนสามารถเลือกเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมได้ตามความสนใจ, บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงให้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน, สร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างครูกับผู้เรียนเพื่อเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนเข้าถึงและสัมผัสความเป็นครู,คัดเลือกครูผู้สอนจากบุคลากรที่สามารถเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการเป็นครู เป็นต้น The purposes of this study were 1) to acquire the factors to enhancement teacher’s characteristics of the student of the Faculty of Education. 2) to acquire the approach to enhancement teacher’s characteristics of the student of the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat University. The 324 samples of this study are selected from 36 faculty of Education, Rajabhat Universities included with executives, teachers and students. The research instruments consist of the semi – structured interview form and questionnaire. The questionnaire was used to collect the data about teacher’s characteristics of the student teachers of the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat University and the focus group discussion process was used to explore the approach of teacher’s characteristics enhancement of the student of the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat University. The data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic, standard deviation and exploratory factory analysis (EFA) and content analysis. The research findings were as follow: 1. The factors of teacher’s characteristics of the student of the faculty of education, Rajabhat University consisted of five factors: 1) Competency in teaching profession 2) Faith in teaching profession 3) Moral and ethics in teaching profession 4) Roles of teacher and 5) Ethics of teaching profession. 2. The approaches to enhance teacher’s characteristics of the student of the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat University in particular are organized activities which can sharpen students’ knowledge of teaching profession or other relevant knowledges in international level, provided a concrete connection between professional standards for teachers and their major subjects, constructed effective teachers’ production processes under the contribution of graduated employers, graduated producers, and social communities, organized activities that increase good consciousness in teaching profession, constructed teacher’s professional characteristics enhancement model as an identity of the Faculty of Education, organized voluntary camps with varied activities that students can be attended according to their interest in order to increase their voluntary service approaches, applied sufficiency economy methodologies in daily life, provided a good relationship between teachers and students as well as an opportunity for being a professional teacher, selected a teacher from personnel who are considered as a good role model of teacher, and etc.
Description: 56252908 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ณัฐมน พันธุ์ชาตรี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1044