DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: อายุเคน, วีณา-
dc.contributor.author: Aryubkhen, Weena-
dc.date.issued: 2560-04-28-
dc.description: 57602361 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- วีณา อายุเคน
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสินเชื่อของธนาคารอิสลามแห่งประเทศไทย สาขานครปฐม 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้ของธนาคารอิสลามแห่งประเทศไทย สาขานครปฐม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีศึกษาจากเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้จัดการ ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการสินเชื่อ เจ้าหน้าที่สินเชื่อ ผู้จัดการส่วนและเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพหนี้และกฎหมาย ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการสินเชื่อของสาขานครปฐมไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี ทั้งสินเชื่อบุคคลและสินเชื่อธุรกิจ รวมทั้งสิ้น 9 คน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการศึกษาและนำเสนอผลการศึกษา ในรูปแบบการพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ธนาคารอิสลามแห่งประเทศไทย สาขานครปฐมสามารถตอบสนองนโยบายทางด้านสินเชื่อ โดยสาขามีการจัดการสินเชื่อที่คำนึงถึงหลักศาสนา ความสมบูรณ์ ความถูกต้อง รวมถึงความเป็นปัจจุบันของข้อมูล ซึ่งจะทำให้สามารถคาดการณ์ฐานะทางการเงินในอนาคตของลูกค้าว่ามีความสามารถชำระหนี้ตามที่ตกลงกัน เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการวิเคราะห์สินเชื่อ นอกจากนี้ต้องคำนึงถึงกฎระเบียบในการปฏิบัติงานตามที่ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยกำหนด สำหรับลูกค้าที่เริ่มมีปัญหาในการชำระหนี้จะมีมาตรการผ่อนปรนเงื่อนไขการชำระหนี้ให้แก่ลูกค้า 2) ในกรณีที่ลูกค้าไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามเงื่อนไขหรือไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการชำระหนี้เกินระยะเวลาที่กำหนด สาขาจะโอนลูกค้าให้ฝ่ายพัฒนาคุณภาพหนี้และกฎหมายดูแลปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้โดยคำนึงถึงหลักศาสนาและแนวทางการปฏิบัติของธนาคาร โดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถของลูกค้า เพื่อให้ธนาคารมีโอกาสรับชำระหนี้คืนสูงสุด ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ในการดำเนินกิจการของธนาคารและลูกค้า อีกทั้งยังเป็นการป้องกันและลดปริมาณหนี้ด้อยคุณภาพ ประโยชน์จากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถทำให้ผู้สนใจเข้าใจสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของธนาคารและรับรู้ถึงมาตรฐานการดำเนินงาน การแก้ปัญหาและการป้องกันการเกิดหนี้เสียของธนาคารตลอดจนสามารถเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการอำนวยสินเชื่อและการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้ต่อผู้ปฏิบัติงานของธนาคารอิสลามแห่งประเทศไทยได้ The purpose of this study is to learn about 1) Islamic Bank of Thailand, NakhonPathom Branch’s loan management, 2) to understand the Islamic Bank of Thailand, NakhonPathom Branch’s guide line of conduct to debt restructuring. This research collects data from document and in-depth interview of the sample group which are bank manager, loan assistant manager, loan officer, department manager, and debt restructuring and legal officer, regular customers of loan product at the bank for no less than a year for both personal loan and business loan, total 9 people to use these collected data for analysis and in order to present the created content in descriptive style. The research found that 1) the Islamic Bank of Thailand, NakhonPathom Branch is able to cater the customers need as the branch employs the religious principle in dealing with loan management, whether it be in regard of completeness, righteousness, and the up-to-date status of the information. This helps the bank able to assess customer’s future financial situation in regard to customer’s payback performance in order to reduce risk. Furthermore, the bank also takes consideration in regard of the regulation of Bank of Thailand. For customers who may have struggle with payback, the bank tries to accommodate and compromise the loan condition with the customer. 2) in the event that the customer can no longer stick to the plan or does not participate to repay within the term, the branch then transfer the customer to debt restructuring and legal officer who would handle the situation under the principle of religion and bank in general as well. The officer takes into consideration the customer’s performance in order that the bank may secure the optimal payback, which is a profit from customer’s business. This also helps prevent and reduce bad debt. The benefit gained from this research is that it helps those who are interested to know the current condition of the bank and its standard, along with how it handle the situation and prevent bad debt. This research also offers guideline to an improvement in the bank’s loan origination for bank’s officer.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การจัดการสินเชื่อ
dc.subject: การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้
dc.subject: ธนาคารอิสลามแห่งประเทศไทย
dc.subject: LOAN ORIGINATIONen_US
dc.subject: DEBT RESTRUCTURINGen_US
dc.subject: ISLAMIC BANK OF THAILANDen_US
dc.title: การดำเนินตามมาตรฐานการให้สินเชื่อและการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างหนี้ของธนาคารอิสลาม แห่งประเทศไทย สาขานครปฐม
dc.title.alternative: LOAN ORIGINATION STANDARDS AND DEBT RESTRUCTURING OF ISLAMIC BANK OF THAILAND, NAKHON PATHOM BRANCHen_US
dc.type: Thesis