Title: แรงจูงใจกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: MOTIVATION AND TEAMWORK OF TEACHER IN SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
Authors: คำเถียร, ณิชพร
GUMTHIRA, NIDCHAPORN
Keywords: แรงจูงใจ
การทำงานเป็นทีม
MOTIVATION
TEAMWORK
Issue Date: 24-May-2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แรงจูงใจของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) การทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่ง 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงเทพกลางจำนวน 32 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ ครูผู้สอนรวมเป็น 96 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจของข้าราชการครูตามแนวคิดของเฮอร์ซเบิร์ก (Herzberg) และการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูตามแนวคิดของยุคล์ (Yukl) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย โดยการทดสอบความแปรปรวน การทดสอบรายคู่โดย วิธีของ Scheffe และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมาก
 2. การทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมาก
 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งมีความแตกต่างกัน 4. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจกับการทำงานเป็นทีมของข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กันโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purposes of this research were 1) to study motivation of teacher in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2) Teamwork of teacher in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 3) to compare the opinions of teacher civil servants in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration on motivation and teamwork classified by their positions, and 3) to examine the relationship between motivation and teamwork of teacher civil servants in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample of this study was 32 schools in the Central Bangkok Group under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in Academic Year 2015.There were 96 respondents, including school directors, heads of subject groups and teachers. The tool used in this study was a questionnaire on motivation and teamwork of teacher civil servants, developed using Herzberg’s motivation theory and Yukl’s team performance framework, respectively. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Scheffe’s F test (ANOVA) and Pearson’s correlation coefficient The finding revealed as follow : 1. Motivation of teacher in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at the high level. 2. Teamwork of teacher in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at the high level. 3. The opinions of teacher civil servants in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in different positions were different. 4. The relationship between motivation and teamwork of teacher civil servants in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was statistically significant at the .01 level in both overall and individual aspects.
Description: 55252313 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- ณิชพร คำเถียร
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1064