http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1072
Title: | การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กาญจนบุรี เขต 2 |
Other Titles: | THE ADMINISTRATION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND SCHOOL EFFICIENCY IN KANCHANABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 |
Authors: | คงมั่น, สุริยา KHONGMAN, SURIYA |
Keywords: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย ประสิทธิภาพ EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION EFFICIENCY |
Issue Date: | 15-May-2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรีเขต2 2) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 86 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และรองผู้อำนวยการหรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยตามแนวคิดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการของสำนักวิชาการและมาตรฐานการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรีเขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยกับประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการศึกษา โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ในระดับปานกลาง The purposes of this research were to find 1) the administration of early childhood education in school under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, 2) the school efficiency under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, and 3) the relationship between the administration of early childhood education and school efficiency in Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The samples were 86 schools in Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. There were 2 respondents from each school: a school director and a director deputy or a head of academic. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the administration of early childhood education based on the Ministry of Education’s concept and the school efficiency based on the Bureau of Academic Affairs and Educational Standards’s concept. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The administration of early childhood education in school under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and each perspective, was found at a high level. 2. The school efficiency in Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and each perspective, was found at a high level. 3. The relationship between the administration of early childhood education and school efficiency in Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and each perspective, was found at .05 level of statistical significance. |
Description: | 56252348 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- สุริยา คงมั่น |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1072 |