http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1107Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanaporn SIRIPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนพร ศิริพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Bayan Imsamran | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บาหยัน อิ่มสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 3/8/2017 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis, the adaptation of Rachathirat in Thai culture, is to transform the story of Rachathirat in Myanmar language or Rachathirat Yuthana (to be called Razadarit Ayedawpon) into Rachathirat by Chao Phraya Phra Khlang(Hon) and to analyze the adaptation of Rachathirat by Chao Phraya Phra Khlang(Hon) into various Thai versions. The results can be summarized into 3 areas, which are the adaptation of Rachathirat from Myanmar to Thai manuscript. There are four changes: plot change, content change, character change, and language change. Second, the adaptation of Thai manuscript to Thai typing version in four areas, which include plot change, character change, main idea change, and language change. Finally, the finding demonstrates the adaptation of typing version to playing script version in five different areas, which include content change, character change, theme assignation, dialogues adaptation, and music application. This paper allows to understand the literary culture from a nationality that adapts in a new culture in order to communicate with new receivers in a various society and culture. Adding, it can keep a new space firmly by the methods of adaptation to get along with other forms of culture in a society. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องการปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชในบริบทวัฒนธรรมไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชฉบับมอญพม่า(ราชาธิราชยุทธนา)มาสู่ราชาธิราชฉบับเจ้าพระยาพระคลัง(หน) และเพื่อวิเคราะห์การปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชฉบับเจ้าพระยาพระคลัง(หน)ไปสู่ฉบับต่างๆของไทย ผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า วรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชจากฉบับมอญพม่าสู่ฉบับตัวเขียนของไทย มีการปรับเปลี่ยน ๔ ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านโครงเรื่อง ด้านเนื้อเรื่อง ด้านตัวละคร และด้านภาษา การปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชจากฉบับตัวเขียนสู่ฉบับตัวพิมพ์ พบว่ามีการปรับเปลี่ยน ด้านโครงเรื่อง ด้านตัวละคร ด้านแนวคิด และการปรับเปลี่ยนด้านภาษา ส่วนการปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชจากฉบับตัวพิมพ์สู่บทละครพันทางเรื่องราชาธิราชฉบับเจ้าพระยามหินทรศักดิ์ธำรง พบว่ามีการปรับเปลี่ยน ๕ ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อเรื่อง ด้านตัวละคร ด้านการสร้างฉากและบรรยากาศ ด้านบทสนทนา และด้านการใช้เพลงร้องประกอบ ผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวทำให้เข้าใจวิถีของวัฒนธรรมทางวรรณศิลป์ของชนชาติหนึ่ง ที่ต้องปรับเปลี่ยนตนเองในบริบทของวัฒนธรรมใหม่ เพื่อให้ตัวบทใหม่สามารถสื่อสารกับผู้รับสารกลุ่มใหม่ได้ในบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่างออกไป อีกทั้งยังต้องรักษาพื้นที่ใหม่อย่างเหนียวแน่นด้วยการปรับตัวให้สามารถไปกันได้กับวัฒนธรรมรูปแบบอื่นๆ ในสังคมอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ราชาธิราช | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับเปลี่ยน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมทางวรรณศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | Rachathirat | en |
| dc.subject | Adaptation | en |
| dc.subject | A literary culture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Adaptation of Rachathirat in Thai Culture | en |
| dc.title | การปรับเปลี่ยนวรรณกรรมเรื่องราชาธิราชในบริบทวัฒนธรรมไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |