http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1114Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanya DOKKLOI | en |
| dc.contributor | กรรยา ดอกกลอย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Panjai Tantatsanawong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 13/1/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors that affect the acceptance of electronic thesis management system. It is a survey research, which aims to: 1) to study the acceptance level of an electronic thesis management system and 2) to study the factors that affect acceptance of an electronic thesis management system. The research samples consisted of 7 thesis advisors, 210 master and doctor degree who submit their thesis using this system, and 14 thesis supervisors. This data collection used questionnaire. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. The research found that 1. The level of acceptance of the electronic thesis management system as the overall and the individual aspects of the thesis advisors, student and the Graduate school staff are as follows: 1.1) thesis advisors overall were at a high level In ascending order as follow adoption, trial, interest, evaluation and awareness, 1.2) the overall student group was at a high level in descending order as follow adoption, interest, evaluation, awareness and trial, 1.3) the Graduate school staffs working as the thesis consult were at a high level in descending order awareness,interest,adoption,trial and evaluation. 2. The factors affecting acceptance of electronic thesis management system when considering each issue, it was found in descending order as follows: 2.1) thesis advisors were at the highest level in descending order, the equipment/ program, budget, personnel and management, 2.2 ) the student group was at a high level. The descending order was the dissemination of information technology education, the characteristics of educational information technology, the social environment and the recipient. 2.3) the graduates of the thesis advisory staffs were at a high level. The descending order was the social environment, the dissemination of information technology education, the characteristics of Educational Information Technology and the recipients. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ จำนวน 7 คน นักศึกษาปริญญาโท-ปริญญาเอกที่เข้าใช้ระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 210 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์จำนวน 14 คน ของมหาวิทยาลัยอุดมศึกษาที่ใช้ระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย(Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ระดับการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในภาพรวมและรายด้านของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา นักศึกษา และเจ้าหน้าที่บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย ดังนี้ 1.1) อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ขั้นยอมรับ ขั้นทดลอง ขั้นสนใจ ขั้นประเมินค่า และขั้นรับรู้ 1.2) กลุ่มนักศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ขั้นยอมรับ ขั้นสนใจ ขั้นประเมินค่า ขั้นรับรู้ และขั้นทดลอง 1.3) เจ้าหน้าที่บัณฑิตที่ให้คำปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ขั้นรับรู้ ขั้นสนใจ ขั้นยอมรับ ขั้นทดลอง และขั้นประเมินค่า 2.ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านคุณลักษณะของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม ด้านผู้รับ ด้านการเผยแพร่ของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา 2.1)อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับมากที่สุด 2.2) กลุ่มนักศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการเผยแพร่ของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา ด้านคุณลักษณะของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม ด้านผู้รับ 2.3) เจ้าหน้าที่บัณฑิตวิทยาลัยที่ให้คำปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม ด้านการเผยแพร่ของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา ด้านคุณลักษณะของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา ด้านผู้รับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับ | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | ACCEPTANCE | en |
| dc.subject | SYSTEM MANAGEMENT ELECTRONIC THESIS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Study of Influencing Factors for Electronic Thesis Management System | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับระบบการจัดการวิทยานิพนธ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |