http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1117
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chanon WATTANAKUN | en |
dc.contributor | ชนน วัฒนะกูล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kannika Suteerattanapirom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กรรณิการ์ สุธีรัตนาภิรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
dc.date.issued | 8/1/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) Compile and analyze pottery’s attribute and recording data for developing structure in attribute of pottery. 2) To compare pottery information structure in archeology or PISA and information’s structure the archeologists used in excavation field of Lernlit community’s area during the years of 2015 to 2016. As this research was divided into 2 study phases, there are two groups of study sample; first group for compiling and analyzing pottery’s attribute, second sample group is information in numbers of 226 which obtained from archeological excavation at Lernlit community’s area during the years of 2015 to 2016. So as the researching tools, in the first phase of studying, the researcher has developed a recording form for collecting and analyzing attribute of pottery based on the concept of classification in archeology evidences including results of literature review in archeological information section. On the second phase, the researcher used Pottery’s Information Structure in Archeology work that developed by researcher to study in comparing with another pottery’s information structure that used in archeological excavation in area of Lernlit community during years of 2015-2016. The study indicated with following results: 1) In archeology work, attribute of pottery in archeological term can be divided into 3 groups by archeological purposes and usability. The first group is information for classification and basic analyzing data. The second group is information for synthesis information and research. Lastly, the third group is information for pottery organization. The researcher uses this information as a basis for developing PISA. 2) Despite the fact that PISA has been develop through compiling and analyzing pottery’s attribute in archeological work but there are also an issue that need to be improved e.g. vague definition in some of attribute’s topics and addition of topic in some attribute’s topics. Moreover, researcher found that PISA is more appropriate in using in the field of data management and suitable in using as a database over using as information structure in archeological excavation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะภาชนะดินเผาและการบันทึกข้อมูล เพื่อพัฒนาโครงสร้างคุณลักษณะของภาชนะดินเผา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างสารสนเทศภาชนะดินเผาในงานโบราณคดี หรือ PISA กับ โครงสร้างข้อมูลภาชนะดินเผาที่นักโบราณคดีใช้ในการขุดค้นในพื้นที่ชุมชนเลื่อนฤทธิ์เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2557-2558 เนื่องจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ จึงมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกคือ เอกสารวิทยานิพนธ์ของคณะโบราณคดีมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรที่ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับภาชนะดินเผาจำนวน 82 เล่ม สำหรับการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะภาชนะดินเผา กลุ่มที่สองคือ ข้อมูลภาชนะดินเผาที่ได้จากการขุดค้นทางโบราณคดีในพื้นที่ชุมชนเลื่อนฤทธิ์ในปี พ.ศ.2557-2558 จำนวน 226 รายการ เครื่องมือที่ช้ในการวิจัยก็เช่นเดียวกัน ในการศึกษาระยะแรกผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบบันทึกสำหรับรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะภาชนะดินเผา โดยอาศัยกรอบความคิดการจำแนกหลักฐานทางโบราณคดี ร่วมกับกลุ่มสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับภาชนะดินเผา และผลที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมในส่วนสารสนเทศทางโบราณคดี ในส่วนของการศึกษาระยะที่สอง ผู้วิจัยใช้โครงสร้างสารสนเทศภาชนะดินเผาในงานโบราณคดี หรือ PISA ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับโครงสร้างข้อมูลภาชนะดินเผาที่ใช้ในการขุดค้นทางโบราณคดีในพื้นที่ชุมชนเลื่อนฤทธิ์เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2557-2558 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะภาชนะดินเผาในงานโบราณคดีสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็นสามกลุ่มตามจุดประสงค์และการใช้งานทางโบราณคดี ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่หนึ่งคือสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดจำแนก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น กลุ่มที่สองคือสารสนเทศเพื่อการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล และศึกษาวิจัย และกลุ่มที่สามคือสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการภาชนะดินเผา โดยผู้วิจัยใช้สารสนเทศเหล่านี้เป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนา PISA 2) แม้ PISA จะได้รับการพัฒนาจากการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะภาชนะดินเผาในงานโบราณคดี แต่ก็ยังมีปัญหาที่ต้องปรับปรุงในส่วนต่างๆ เช่น ความคลุมเครือของนิยามในหัวข้อคุณลักษณะบางส่วน หรือการเพิ่มเติมหัวข้อคุณลักษณะบางประการ นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า PISA ไม่เหมาะสำหรับการนำไปใช้เป็นโครงสร้างข้อมูลสำหรับการขุดค้นทางโบราณคดี แต่เหมาะสำหรับการจัดการข้อมูลที่ได้และนำมาจัดทำเป็นฐานข้อมูล หรืออื่นๆ มากกว่า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างข้อมูล | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการสารสนเทศ | th |
dc.subject | ภาชนะดินเผา | th |
dc.subject | โบราณคดี | th |
dc.subject | DATA STRUCTURE | en |
dc.subject | INFORMATION MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject | POTTERY | en |
dc.subject | ARCHAEOLOGY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | POTTERY INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN LUEAN RIT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SITE | en |
dc.title | การจัดการสารสนเทศภาชนะดินเผา กรณีศึกษาแหล่งโบราณคดีชุมชนเลื่อนฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |