http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1118Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thatpong PATSANGUAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัชพงศ์ พัตรสงวน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jutharat Changthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/1/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research, which is a qualitative research, aims to purpose guidelines on appraisal of business archives of B.Grimm Group of Companies and use these guidelines to appraise archives of this Group of Companies. The research samples selected specifically are 627 archives of B.Grimm Group of Companies, one B.Grimm Group’s executive, three archival specialists or archivists, and one B.Grimm Group’s employee. Data was collected from record survey, questionnaire submitted to archival specialists or archivists and B.Grimm Group’s employee, and interview with B.Grimm Group’s executive. Data was analyzed and presented in terms of frequency and narrative conclusion. The research results consist of two main findings. The first finding suggests that guidelines on appraisal of archives of B.Grimm Group of Companies should be written in a narrative form explaining the five significant parts of the guidelines which are (1) those who take responsibility on appraisal, (2) records selected to appraise, (3) appraisal criteria, (4) list of records group, and (5) records transfer. The second finding indicates that by using the five values designed in the guidelines, which are (1) administrative, (2) financial, (3) laws and regulations, (4) historical, and (5) other values, most of 627 archives of B.Grimm Group of Companies have historical and other values. In addition, after studying content and context of all records and classifying them into 18 records groups, it has been found that most of them are in group 18, which is defined as a group of records enable to include in other group, and group 16, which is defined as a group of records of Link Family. This means that most of the archives of B.Grimm Group of Companies are records irrelevant to the business administrative of B.Grimm Group of Companies but those archives are records that have been collected by Link Family. This reflects the relationship between the personal records of the owner or executives of company and the business archives in Thai context. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เสนอแนวทางการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุธุรกิจของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริม และ 2) ประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมตามแนวทางการประเมินคุณค่าที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเลือกแบบเจาะจงคือ เอกสารลายลักษณ์ กฤตภาคและหนังสือพิมพ์ และสิ่งพิมพ์ของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมจำนวน 627 ชิ้น ผู้บริหารของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมจำนวน 1 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจดหมายเหตุ จำนวน 3 คน และพนักงานของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมจำนวน 1 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบบันทึกข้อมูลลักษณะเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจดหมายเหตุและพนักงานของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและนำเสนอผลด้วยจำนวนความถี่และการสรุปสาระสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. แนวทางการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุธุรกิจของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมที่เสนอมีลักษณะเป็นการอธิบายด้วยความเรียงถึงสาระสำคัญในการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุเหล่านี้ สาระสำคัญดังกล่าว คือ (1) ผู้รับผิดชอบการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุ (2) เอกสารที่จะประเมิน (3) เกณฑ์การประเมิน (4) รายการกลุ่มเอกสาร และ (5) การโอนย้ายเอกสาร 2. การประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารกลุ่มตัวอย่างของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมจานวน 627 ชิ้น โดยใช้แนวทางการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารที่สร้างขึ้นอันประกอบด้วย (1) คุณค่าทางการบริหาร (2) คุณค่าทางการเงิน (3) คุณค่าทางกฎหมาย (4) คุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ และ (5) คุณค่าอื่นๆ พบว่าเอกสารส่วนใหญ่มีคุณค่าในการศึกษาค้นคว้าวิจัยทางประวัติศาสตร์ รองลงมามีคุณค่าอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาเนื้อหาและบริบทของเอกสารเพื่อจัดกลุ่มตามที่กำหนด 18 กลุ่ม พบว่าเอกสารส่วนใหญ่จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มที่ 18 คือเอกสารอื่นๆ รองลงมาอยู่ในกลุ่มที่ 16 คือเอกสารส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกในครอบครัวลิงค์ การค้นพบดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นว่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริมส่วนใหญ่เป็นเอกสารที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานธุรกิจของกลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริม แต่เป็นเอกสารที่สมาชิกครอบครัวลิงค์ได้เก็บสะสมไว้ สิ่งนี้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงบริบทการจัดการเอกสารจดหมายเหตุธุรกิจในประเทศไทยที่ยังสัมพันธ์อยู่กับเอกสารส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าของธุรกิจหรือผู้บริหารองค์กร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เอกสารจดหมายเหตุ | th |
| dc.subject | การประเมินคุณค่าเอกสาร | th |
| dc.subject | archives | en |
| dc.subject | archival appraisal | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines on appraisal of business records in a Thai context: A case study of B.Grimm Group of Companies's records | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการประเมินคุณค่าเอกสารจดหมายเหตุธุรกิจในบริบทประเทศไทย: กรณีศึกษากลุ่มบริษัทบี.กริม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |