DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sujittra SUCHANTABUTen
dc.contributor: สุจิตรา สุฉันทบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Panjai Tantatsanawongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 12/8/2017
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are (1) studying and development the information system and (2) studying the users’ satisfaction of the Developing Information System of Student Learning Assessments System on Internet: A Case Study of WAT BAN LUANG School (BUARATBAMRUNG). This information system supports the business processes of student learning assessments system on internet to the teachers, students and staffs. The advantages of the information system are fixing the issues and gain the confidence from the current student learning assessments system which used the calculator or MS-Excel program. The development tools of this research are PHP, MS-SQL database management system and Apache web server to present the output of the information system via the Internet with Microsoft Windows 7 and Adobe Dreamweaver program to design the user interfaces. The evaluation and monitoring of the users’ satisfaction by using the evaluation form, analyzing the data by descriptive statistics; MEAN and STANDARD DEVIATION. The results of this research presented the Developing Information System of Student Learning Assessments System on Internet: A Case Study of WAT BAN LUANG School (BUARATBAMRUNG) had the 4 important parts as follows 1) the responsive 2) the user interfaces 3) documents and manuals and 4) the system management. The users’ satisfaction had the average score in great.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียนผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบ กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) ซึ่งเป็นการอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่ ครู นักเรียนและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ในการแก้ไขปัญหาความผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการประเมินผลการเรียนโดยการใช้เครื่องคำนวณ หรือโปรแกรม Microsoft Excel ในระบบงานเดิม และเป็นการเพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือในกระบวนการประเมินผลการเรียน การพัฒนาระบบได้ใช้โปรแกรมภาษา PHP ในการพัฒนาระบบรวมทั้งใช้ MySQL เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลและโปรแกรม Apache เป็นเว็บเซิร์ฟเวอร์ เพื่อแสดงผลผ่านเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ภายใต้การทำงานของระบบปฏิบัติการ Microsoft Windows 7 และโปรแกรม Adobe Dreamweaver ในการออกแบบหน้าจอ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ระบบประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียนผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียนผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต กรณีศึกษา : โรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง) ที่เหมาะสมประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก คือ 1) การตอบสนองของโปรแกรม 2) การติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ 3) เอกสารคู่มือการใช้งาน 4) การบริหารระบบการใช้งาน ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวม อยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ / การประเมินผล / ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตth
dc.subject: INFORMATION SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT / EVALUATION / INTERNET SYSTEMen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR STUDENT LEARNING ASSESSMENTS ON INTERNET SYSTEM: A CASE STUDY OF WAT BAN LUANG SCHOOL (BUARATBAMRUNG)en
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียนผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดบ้านหลวง (บัวราษฎร์บำรุง)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th