http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1120| Title: | Development of Computer Assisted Instructions System for Flashing Light Morse Code การพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ |
| Authors: | Chalad RASRI ฉลาด ราศรี Panjai Tantatsanawong ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์ Silpakorn University. Graduate School |
| Keywords: | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน สัญญาณโคมไฟ Flashing Light Morse code Computer Assisted Instructions |
| Issue Date: | 14 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to: 1) study the development of the Computer Assisted Instructions System for Flashing Light Morse code, 2) study the efficiency of computer-assisted instructions to the criterion 80/80 and, 3) study the satisfaction in the implementation of the computer-assisted instructions in flashing light Morse code practical trainings.
The sample of the study the use of the Computer Assisted Instructions System is 44 naval rating students at Naval Communications and Information Technology School, quarter 1 academic year 2016.
The research methodologies consisted of 1) questionnaire on the requirement in the computer-assisted instructions, 2) Computer Assisted Instructions System for Flashing Light Morse code and, 3) questionnaires on satisfaction.The data analysis included mean and standard deviation.
The results of this research were as follows.
1) The efficiency of the computer-assisted instruction equals to 80.75/85.17, which are cerrelated to the criteria of the efficacy 80/80.
2) The satisfaction of students towards Computer Assisted Instructions System for Flashing Light Morse code were at a high level (mean=4.46).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ (2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนจ่าทหารเรือ ชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ กรมการสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทหารเรือ จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับความต้องการระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (2) ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ (3) แบบสอบถามพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพของระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟ มีค่าเท่ากับ 80.75/85.17 ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ 80/80 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาสัญญาณโคมไฟอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.46) |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1120 |