http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1122| Title: | Voice of Unawareness : Noises in the class เสียงที่ไม่รู้ตัว : มลพิษทางเสียงในห้องเรียน |
| Authors: | Tarach TREEKUNPRAPA ธรัช ตรีคุณประภา Toeingam Guptabutra เตยงาม คุปตะบุตร Silpakorn University. Graduate School |
| Keywords: | มลพิษทางเสียง ศิลปะเสียง ศิลปะปฏิสัมพนัธ์ Sound Arts Noise Pollution Sonic Arts Interactive Arts |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | At present, the noise pollution is a problem occur in the society and people be able to understand that the noise pollution does exist but not cover all about it. Most of the people ignore the noise pollution which related to space and time that lead to make the noise pollution recklessly.
For example, students started to talk while teacher is teaching or the phone started to ring while watching the movie. The problem of ignoring or unable to know the existing of noise pollution and that’s the beginning of the creation of sonic arts “Voice Of Unawareness: The Sound Of Spatial And Temporal Disturbance.” By presenting the content that shows the existence of noise pollution related to space and time. The objective is to create awareness and lead to the morality in solving the noise pollution problem.
The scope of studies is divided into 2 groups which are:
1.The scope of contents by specified the subject matter in noise pollution which related to space and time for doing the research and collecting data.
2.The scope of technical format by presenting through sonic arts and interactive arts by making hypothetical situation. The methods are:
2.1 Study and analyze the noise pollution data.
2.2 Study and analyze the data of prototype artist.
2.3 Collect data by doing the fieldwork.
2.4 Sketch the work piece
2.5 Sonic arts creation
2.6 Analyze the work piece
For the result of the studies of noise pollution consist of 2 pieces of works which define as the sonic arts and interactive arts by presenting the existence of noise pollution related to space and time to create awareness and lead to the solution of noise pollution. ในปัจจุบนัมลพิษทางเสียงเป็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมและมีการสร้างความเข้าใจถึง การมีอยู่ของมลพิษทางเสียง แต่ทั้งหมดไม่ได้ครอบคลุมถึงการมีอยู่ของมลพิษทางเสียง มลพิษทาง เสียงในรูปแบบสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่และเวลาเป็นมลพิษทางเสียงที่ถูกละเลยและตระหนักถึงการมีอยู่ น าไปสู่การสร้างมลพิษทางเสียงประเภทนี้อย่างไม่ยั้งคิด เช่น เสียงเด็กนักเรียนที่คุยกันเวลามี ครูผู้สอนท าการสอนอยู่ หรือเสียงโทรศัพท์ที่ดังขึ้นในโรงหนัง เป็นตน้ ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นของการ ละเลย และไม่ทราบถึงการมีอยู่ของมลพิษทางเสียงประเภทนี้คือ จุดเริ่มต้นของการสร้างสรรค์ ผลงานศิลปะเสียง “เสียงที่ไม่รู้ตัว : ศิลปะเสียงแห่งการรบกวนทางพื้นที่และเวลา” เพื่อนา เสนอ เนื้อหาที่แสดงถึงการมีอยู่ของมลพิษทางเสียงในรูปแบบสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่และเวลา โดยมี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักถึงจนน าไปสู่จิตส านึกในการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษทางเสียง ขอบเขตการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ ขอบเขตทางด้านเนื้อหาโดยก าหนด ขอบเขตในเรื่องมลพิษทางเสียงรูปสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่และเวลาเป็นหลักส าคัญในการค้นคว้าและเก็บ ขอ้มูล ประเภทที่ 2 คือ ขอบเขตของรูปแบบและเทคนิคการน าเสนอผ่านสื่อเสียงและสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้เทคนิคจา ลองและสร้างสถานการณ์ ในการสร้างผลงาน วิธีวิทยาที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1. การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ขอ้มูลมลพิษทางเสียง 2.การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ขอ้มูลศิลปินตน้แบบ 3.เก็บ ขอ้มูลภาคสนาม 4.การเขียนภาพร่าง 5.การสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน 6.วิเคราะห์ผลงาน ส าหรับผลของ การศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยผลงานจา นวน 2 ชิ้น คือผลงานศิลปะเสียง และผลงานศิลปะปฏิสัมพนัธ์ โดยน าเสนอการมีอยู่ของมลพิษทางเสียงในรูปแบบสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ เวลา โดยจ าลองสถานการณ์และสร้างสถานการณ์จ าลองให้เกิดเหตุการ์ณสร้างมลพิษทางเสียง รูปแบบสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่และเวลา เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักถึงและหวังว่าจะน าไปสู่การแก้ปัญหา ต่อไป |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1122 |