DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thapanee PHAENGKHAMen
dc.contributor: ฐาปนี แพงคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pimolsiri Prajongsanen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิมลศิริ ประจงสารth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 28/12/2017
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Baan Eua Arthorn is a residential project developed by National Housing Authority of Thailand for low-income people. However, Baan Eua Arthorn projects across the country employ the same standard house designs. In this study, the indoor thermal conditions on a two storey detached of Baan Eua Arthorn projects which are located in two provinces with different climatic conditions i.e. Khon-Kaen and Songkhla were investigated in terms of its effectiveness to provide the occupants’ comfort. The indoor thermal conditions of the original design with the original facade material i.e. concrete blocks (U= 1.9 W/m2.K) and opening type i.e. jalousie window during the days with highest and lowest outdoor air temperature are compared with other two alternative facade materials i.e. autoclaved aerated concrete (U= 1.8 W/m2.K) and concrete blocks with fiberglass insulation and gypsum board (U= 0.468 W/m2.K) and two alternatives opening types i.e. casement window and awning window using DesignBuilder 3.2.0.067 was used to study the bedroom temperature of the buildings located The study on the temperature in bedroom was studied from 10.00 pm. to 07.00 am. by using concrete blocks and jalousie windows as original materials and openings, no hour was found in comfort zone on the coldest day in Khon Kaen. In contrast, a day on the warmes, average one hour per day was found in comfort zone. In Songkhla, a day on the coldest, all hours were in comfort zone. A day on the warmest, average six hours per day was found in comfort zone. When thermal comfort and annual weather information were analyzed, it could be concluded that concrete blocks with fiberglass insulation and gypsum board at the inside of the wall and jalousie windows should be used in Khon Kaen  as they could be used to increase the percent of hours in comfort zone by 9% compared to traditional materials and openings. Likewise, concrete blocks with fiberglass insulation and gypsum board at the inside of the wall and jalousie windows should be used in Songkhla as they could be used to increase the percent of hours in comfort zone by 5.8% compared to traditional materials and openings.en
dc.description.abstract: บ้านเอื้ออาทรเป็นโครงการที่จัดตั้งขึ้นเพื่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยให้กับผู้มีรายได้น้อยทั่วประเทศ ซึ่งใช้แบบมาตรฐานของบ้านเหมือนกัน โดยศึกษาอาคารประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น ที่ตั้งอยู่ในภูมิอากาศที่แตกต่างกัน 2 จังหวัด ได้แก่ ขอนแก่นและสงขลา เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของบ้านเอื้ออาทรในด้านการสร้างสภาวะสบายภายใต้ภูมิอากาศที่ต่างกัน การศึกษานี้ได้ทดลองปรับเปลี่ยนวัสดุอาคารและรูปแบบช่องเปิด โดยศึกษาจากวัสดุและรูปแบบช่องเปิดแบบเดิม คือ คอนกรีตบล็อก (U= 1.9 W/m2.K) และหน้าต่างบานเกล็ด ในวันที่อุณหภูมิอากาศต่ำสุดและสูงสุด เปรียบเทียบกับสองวัสดุ คือ คอนกรีตมวลเบา (U= 1.8 W/m2.K) คอนกรีตบล็อกกรุฉนวนใยแก้วและยิปซั่มบอร์ด (U= 0.468 W/m2.K) และสองรูปแบบช่องเปิด คือ หน้าต่างบานเปิด หน้าต่างบานกระทุ้ง โดยใช้โปรแกรม DesignBuilder 3.2.0.067 ศึกษาอุณหภูมิภายในห้องนอนของบ้าน  เมื่อศึกษาอุณหภูมิภายในห้องนอน ตั้งแต่เวลา 22.00 – 07.00 น. โดยใช้วัสดุคอนกรีตบล็อกและหน้าต่างบานเกล็ด ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุและรูปแบบช่องเปิดแบบเดิม ทำให้จังหวัดขอนแก่นในวันที่อุณหภูมิต่ำสุดไม่มีชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบาย ส่วนวันที่อุณหภูมิสูงสุดมีชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบายเฉลี่ย 1 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน จังหวัดสงขลาในวันที่อุณหภูมิต่ำสุดอยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบายทุกชั่วโมง และวันที่อุณหภูมิสูงสุดมีชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบายเฉลี่ย 6 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน เมื่อปรับเปลี่ยนวัสดุและรูปแบบช่องเปิดของทั้งสองจังหวัด พบว่าทั้งสองจังหวัดมีผลการศึกษาเหมือนกัน คือ วันที่อุณหภูมิต่ำสุดเหมาะกับการใช้คอนกรีตบล็อกกรุฉนวนใยแก้วและยิปซั่มบอร์ดกับหน้าต่างบานเปิด ส่วนวันที่อุณหภูมิสูงสุดเหมาะกับการใช้คอนกรีตบล็อกกับหน้าต่างบานเกล็ด แต่จะไม่เพิ่มชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบาย เมื่อวิเคราะห์สภาวะสบายร่วมกับข้อมูลสภาพอากาศทั้งปีสรุปได้ว่า จังหวัดขอนแก่นควรใช้คอนกรีตบล็อกกรุฉนวนใยแก้วและยิปซั่มบอร์ดกับบานเกล็ด โดยจะเพิ่มเปอร์เซ็นต์ชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบาย จากวัสดุและรูปแบบช่องเปิดเดิมได้มากถึง 9 % จังหวัดสงขลาควรใช้คอนกรีตบล็อกกรุฉนวนใยแก้วและยิปซั่มบอร์ดกับบานเกล็ดเช่นเดียวกันจังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยจะเพิ่มเปอร์เซ็นต์ชั่วโมงที่อยู่ในขอบเขตสภาวะสบาย จากวัสดุและรูปแบบช่องเปิดเดิมได้มากถึง 5.8 %th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สภาวะสบายth
dc.subject: วัสดุผนังอาคารth
dc.subject: หน้าต่างth
dc.subject: บ้านเอื้ออาทรth
dc.subject: Thermal Comforten
dc.subject: Building Materialsen
dc.subject: Windowen
dc.subject: Baan Eur-Arthonen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Modification of Building Materials and Openings to Improve Thermal Comfort : A Case Study of Baan Eur – Artorn in Khon Kaen and Songkhla Provincesen
dc.title: การปรับเปลี่ยนวัสดุอาคารและรูปแบบช่องเปิดเพื่อเพิ่มสภาวะสบาย: กรณีศึกษาบ้านเอื้ออาทร จังหวัดขอนแก่นและจังหวัดสงขลาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th