http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1135Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naharutai PENGKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | ณหฤทัย เพ็งแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chedha Tingsanchali | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชษฐ์ ติงสัญชลี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 21/11/2017 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | From the study of sculpture from group of Burma’s pagoda in Chiangmai can tell about sculpture pattern which found also Amrapura – Mandalay’s Art and ฺBurmese artist in Chiangmai . The kala face with arms motif and the triangle chestnut (ka – nok) swich along with bo leaf motif are the pattern from Amrapura – Mandalay’s Art. Generally, the between platform and chedi there is petal lotus motif also invert and stand site which pattern. But the motif sculpture by Burmese artist in Chiangmai can found petal lotus motif just only stand site, the invert site was replaced by acanthus leaf. Other than from the history group of temple in Chiangmai can know; the build and restore pagoda support by wood merchant from Burma who England native subject, his name is Luang Yon Karn Pijit or Mhong Pan Yo Although study Burma’s pagoda in Chiangmai, but the sculpture pattern can found also Burma Art (Amrapura – Mandalay’s Art) and Burmese artist in Chiangmai that blend with harmonize level at identity of Burma Art in Lanna. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษางานประดับลวดลายปูนปั้นบนองค์เจดีย์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชียงใหม่สามารถบอกถึงรูปแบบการประดับ ซึ่งพบทั้งอิทธิพลศิลปะอมรปุระ – มัณฑะเลย์และงานสกุลช่างพม่าในเชียงใหม่ โดยลวดลายหน้ากาลมีแขนและลวดลายกระหนกสามเหลี่ยมสลับใบโพธิ์เป็นรูปแบบที่ได้รับอิทธิพลศิลปะอมรปุระ – มัณฑะเลย์ ในส่วนของการประดับลวดลายปูนปั้นสกุลช่างพม่าในเชียงใหม่พบลวดลายใบอะแคนตัสในฐานะบัวคว่ำสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าเป็นรูปแบบเฉพาะของสกุลช่างพม่าในเชียงใหม่ นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างวัดในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ พบว่าประวัติการสร้างและบูรณะ ล้วนได้รับการสนับสนุนปัจจัยโดย หลวงโยนการพิจิตร หรือ หม่องปันโย ทั้งสิ้น ซึ่งเป็นคนพม่าในบังคับของอังกฤษเข้ามาเป็นพ่อค้าค้าไม้ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ได้นำไปสู่การมีฐานะเป็นผู้อุปถัมภ์พระศาสนา จากการศึกษาดังกล่าวทำให้ทราบว่า แม้ระเบียบสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นแบบพม่าก็ตาม แต่รูปแบบการประดับลวดลายปูนปั้นกลับพบทั้งศิลปะพม่า (ศิลปะอมรปุระ – มัณฑะเลย์) และสกุลช่างเชียงใหม่ผสมผสานกันอย่างลงตัวเกิดเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของงานช่างพม่าในดินแดนล้านนา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ลวดลายปูนปั้น | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะพม่า | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะอมรปุระ - มัณฑะเลย์ | th |
| dc.subject | เจดีย์พม่า | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะล้านนา | th |
| dc.subject | sculpture | en |
| dc.subject | Burma Art | en |
| dc.subject | Amrapura - Mandalay Art | en |
| dc.subject | Burma Pagoda | en |
| dc.subject | Lanna Art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A study and compare the Amrapura – Mandalay’s sculpture which influenced the sculpture at Chiangmai | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบลายปูนปั้นศิลปะอมรปุระ – มัณฑะเลย์ของพม่าที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่องานประดับองค์เจดีย์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th |
| dc.type | Master's Report | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |