http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1138Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prachaya LERDKITJANUWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรัชญา เลิศกิจจานุวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chedha Tingsanchali | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชษฐ์ ติงสัญชลี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2017 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of research is to examine scroll depicting funeral procession and royal crematorium of Dresden state art collections by comparison of paintings dating at the end of Ayuddhaya period as well as the painting on Thai long book and other artistry evidence. The results have been identified after conducted dating such evidence, includes examining together with data found on documents which are as follows: 1. The scroll depicting has been showing a manageable elements which are able to be dated at the end of Ayuddhaya period. Considering in details found that royal crematorium, Kullapapruek tree and Regalia are characterized as a more specific dated since the late period of King Phetraja to King Taisra. 2. The period of examined scroll depicting, the documentary of His Majesty Borommasob and the testimony of Titled official Watpradoo Songtham are comparable. 3. In examining the scroll depicting found an observable on the painting at Wat yai suwannaram, Phetchaburi province, that, it shall dated in the period of King Borommagosh or earlier. For Wat Chongnonsi, it represents the evolution since then. As a result, it shall be dated at the end of ayuddhaya period continuously, specifically painting, to Rattanakosin period. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของภาพเขียนลายเส้นกระบวนแห่พระศพและพระเมรุฉบับ Dresden State Art Collections โดยเปรียบเทียบกับจิตรกรรมฝาผนังที่มีการกำหนดอายุไว้ให้อยู่ในสมัยอยุธยาตอนปลาย ตลอดจนจิตรกรรมบนสมุดไทยและหลักฐานศิลปกรรมอื่นๆประกอบเพื่อกำหนดอายุ และศึกษาร่วมกับข้อมูลเอกสารโดยได้ผลสรุปคือ 1. ภาพลายเส้นแสดงลักษณะโดยรวมทั้งการจัดองค์ประกอบและรูปแบบที่กำหนดอายุในช่วงอยุธยาตอนปลายได้ และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดพบว่าส่วนพระเมรุ ต้นกัลปพฤกษ์และเครื่องสูงมีลักษณะที่กำหนดอายุได้แคบลงอีกคือในช่วงหลังรัชกาลพระเพทราชา - พระเจ้าท้ายสระ 2. ภาพลายเส้นสามารถเทียบเคียงได้กับเอกสารเรื่องสมเด็จพระบรมศพ และเอกสารคำให้การขุนหลวงวัดประดู่ทรงธรรม 3. จากการศึกษาภาพลายเส้นพบข้อสังเกตว่าจิตรกรรมที่วัดใหญ่สุวรรณาราม เพชรบุรี อาจมีอายุในช่วงรัชกาลพระเจ้าบรมโกศหรือก่อนหน้าเล็กน้อย ส่วนที่วัดช่องนนทรี กรุงเทพ ก็แสดงลักษณะที่วิวัฒนาการต่อลงมาอีกจึงอาจกำหนดให้อยู่ในช่วงปลายสุดของอยุธยาและสืบต่อลงมาในงานจิตรกรรมรัตนโกสินทร์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พระเมรุ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลายเส้น | th |
| dc.subject | จิตรกรรมสมัยอยุธยา | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนแห่ | th |
| dc.subject | พิธีศพ | th |
| dc.subject | royal crematorium | en |
| dc.subject | lined pattern | en |
| dc.subject | ayutthaya painting | en |
| dc.subject | procession | en |
| dc.subject | funeral | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Analysis of An Ayutthaya Scroll Depicting Funeral Procession and Royal Crematorium of Dresden State Art Collections | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ภาพกระบวนแห่พระศพและพระเมรุฉบับ Dresden State Art Collections | th |
| dc.type | Master's Report | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |