http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1139Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pear MATTAYATANA | en |
| dc.contributor | แพร มัธยธนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Achirat Chaiyapotpanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อชิรัชญ์ ไชยพจน์พานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 28/12/2017 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the artwork of “Hong Sin", or "The Investiture of Gods” which was painted inside a Chinese pavilion named Nu Kit Ratcha Borihan in the Bangkok National Museum. Studying the painting technique and iconography of each characters , this research leads to the several conclusions, as follows; 1. The artists who painted the artwork are Chinese, as seen from the drawing styles and clothes of characters 2. The clothes presented in the artwork receive an influence from Chinese opera. Moreover, the features of characters are all based on “Hong Sin” or “The Investiture of Gods”. The artists differentiated characters’ status and role from one another by the costumes that those characters wear. Furthermore, many characters in the story have some special talents, based from the chronicle, the painting portrays these features as well, making the work more interesting. 3. Other aspects in the paintings are also based on The Chinese culture - e.g., the insertion of each character’s name beside each character and the technique of painting fire. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษางานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสิน ภายในเก๋งนุกจราชบริหาร พิพิธภัณฑสถานพระนคร ทั้งด้านเทคนิคและประติมานวิทยาของเครื่องแต่งกายตัวละครโดยได้ข้อสรุป ดังนี้ 1. ช่างผู้เขียนงานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสินเป็นช่างชาวจีน โดยงานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสินได้แสดงถึงอิทธิพลงานจิตรกรรมแบบจีนประเพณีในการวาดตัวละคร และเครื่องแต่งกายตัวละครตามแบบงานจิตรกรรมแบบจีนประเพณีอย่างชัดเจน 2. ลักษณะของเครื่องแต่งกายตัวละครที่ปรากฏในงานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสิน ช่างได้นำเอาลักษณะการแต่งกายของอุปรากรจีน และลักษณะของตัวละครที่ได้บรรยายไว้ในพงศาวดารเรื่องห้องสิน เป็นข้อมูลในการวาดตัวละครที่ปรากฎในแต่ละฝาผนัง ช่างมีการกำหนดฐานันดรศักดิ์ หน้าที่ และบทบาทของตัวละคร โดยใช้ลักษณะของเครื่องแต่งกายเป็นตัวกำหนด นอกจากนี้ช่างได้วาดลักษณะพลังพิเศษของตัวละครนั้นๆ เพื่อแสดงถึงการสู้รบโดยใช้พลังพิเศษ ตามที่ได้บรรยายไว้ในพงศาวดารเรื่องห้องสิน และยังทำให้งานจิตรกรรมดูน่าสนใจมากยิ่งขึ้น 3. องค์ประกอบอื่นๆในงานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสิน ได้แสดงถึงอิทธิพลงานจิตรกรรมแบบจีนประเพณีเช่นกัน ทั้งเทคนิค และองค์ประกอบฉากต่างๆ เช่น การเขียนชื่อกำกับตัวละคร ลักษณะของไฟในงานจิตรกรรมจีน เป็นต้น อันเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการแสดงถึงลักษณะงานจิตรกรรมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลงานจิตรกรรมแบบจีนประเพณี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เก๋งนุกิจราชบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ห้องสิน | th |
| dc.subject | อุปรากรณ์จีน | th |
| dc.subject | งิ้ว | th |
| dc.subject | งานจิตรกรรมจีน | th |
| dc.subject | งานจิตรกรรมแบบจีนประเพณี | th |
| dc.subject | Hong Sin | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese opera | en |
| dc.subject | Fengshen | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese pavilion | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese mural painting | en |
| dc.subject | Keng of Nu Kit Ratcha Borihan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | MURAL PAINTINGS WITH THE STORY “ROMANCE OF THE INVESTITURE OF GODS” INSIDE “KENG NU KIT RATCHA BORIHAN” OF BANGKOK NATIONAL MUSEUM. | en |
| dc.title | งานจิตรกรรมเรื่องห้องสิน ภายในเก๋งนุกิจราชบริหาร พระราชวังบวรสถานมงคล(วังหน้า) | th |
| dc.type | Master's Report | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |