DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supamas MAHASUKen
dc.contributor: ศุภมาศ มหาสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: JUTHARAT CHANGTHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research was aimed for 1) to study the needs of Institutional Repository for Research Publication 2) To develop the Institutional Repository for Research Publication of the faculty of Arts Silpakorn University and 3) to evaluate the satisfaction of those using the Institutional Repository for Research Publication. A sample group of 36 professors for requirement questionnaire and 21 professors for satisfaction questionnaire. Research instruments consisted 1) requirement questionnaire 2) Institutional Repository systems developed by Drupal 7.12 and 3) satisfaction questionnaire of those using the Institutional Repository for Research Publication The results of this research were as follows: The results showed that 1) Institutional Repository for Research Publication should be developed to facilitate the users to edit their own information, Manage your work in the Institute of Information Archives, Limited access to each user group,  Search by author, by keyword and by subject and user needs to search engine program retrieving information from the Institutional Repository. 2) Development of Institutional Repository for Research Publication system are system administration, Document import and document management system and information retrieval systems. 3) The results of evaluate satisfaction of Institutional Repository for Research Publication system showed that users rated their satisfactions at highest level the mean score equaled to 4.52 and the standard deviation equaled to 0.45en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัย 2) พัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัยคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และ 3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้คลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คณาจารย์คณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 36 คน ในการตอบแบบสอบถามความต้องการ และการตอบแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามความต้องการ 2) ระบบคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันที่พัฒนาด้วยโปรแกรม Drupal เวอร์ชั่น 7.12 และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจระบบคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คลังสารสนเทศสถาบันวิจัยสำหรับงานวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นควรอำนวยความสะดวกให้ผู้ใช้แก้ไขข้อมูลตนเองได้ จัดการผลงานของตนเองในคลังสารสนเทศสถาบัน จำกัดสิทธิ์ให้ผู้ใช้แต่ละกลุ่มได้ สามารถสืบค้น ตามชื่อผู้แต่ง ตามคำสำคัญ และตามหัวเรื่อง และต้องการให้โปรแกรมประเภท search engine สามารถค้นคืนข้อมูลจากคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันได้ 2) ผลการพัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัย มีระบบงานด้านต่าง ๆ คือ ระบบงานดูแลระบบ ระบบงานนำเข้าเอกสารและจัดการเอกสาร และระบบการค้นคืนสารสนเทศ 3) ผลประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้งานคลังสารสนเทศสถาบัน พบว่า ผู้ใช้มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.52 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.45th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คลังสารสนเทศสถาบันth
dc.subject: ระบบสืบค้นth
dc.subject: ระบบจัดเก็บงานวิจัยth
dc.subject: Institutional Repositoryen
dc.subject: Search Systemsen
dc.subject: Research Archives Systemsen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.title: Development of Institutional Repository for Research Publication of the Faculty of Arts Silpakorn Universityen
dc.title: การพัฒนาคลังสารสนเทศสถาบันสำหรับงานวิจัยของคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th