DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pawida SOMWONGen
dc.contributor: ภาวิดา สมวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vispat Chaichuayen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิศปัตย์ ชัยช่วยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The Objectives of qualitative research are explanation about (1) the current situation and problem of Glass Plates Negatives collection services in National Archives of Thailand and (2) development of a conceptual framework for services of a digitized glass plates negatives collection in National Archives Thailand. It is collected by studying from documentary study, in-depth interview and observation. Key Informants have 13 person including Information provider group and client group. Then information is qualitative analysis.  The research results are (1) services of National Archives which is same in the past or reactive. It continues to focus on users who walk in National Archives.  So the problems are lack of guidelines or methodology in digital archival services, not effective search engine and unclear in copyright and term of services. (2) conceptual framework for services of a digitized glass plates negatives collection has 2 main components including (1) the provision of service resources; (2) the method of service provision; Both of these sections are consistent. The response to the service is important. It has a subset of physical infrastructure, budget, personnel, access methods, methods and procedures, terms and conditions of use. This research will lead to the development of photos from Glass Plate Negatives Collections service management model of National Archives of Thailand and accommodate changes outside.  Moreover, It will guide to research related issues.  en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1)ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในการจัดบริการภาพถ่ายจากฟิล์มกระจกของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติ(2)พัฒนากรอบแนวคิดในการจัดบริการภาพถ่ายจากฟิล์มกระจกในรูปแบบดิจิทัลของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการ การศึกษาจากเอกสาร (Documentary Study) การสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) ร่วมกับการสังเกต (Observation) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก (Key Informants) ประกอบด้วยย  กลุ่มของหน่วยงานผู้ให้บริการ (Information Provider) และ กลุ่มของผู้รับบริการ (Client) รวม 13 ราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การบริการยังเป็นแบบดั้งเดิม (Reactive) ที่เน้นกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการภายในหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเป็นหลัก ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบคือ ยังขาดแนวทางหรือวิธีการที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการบริการสำหรับเอกสารที่เป็นแบบดิจิทัล, เครื่องมือช่วยค้นยังขาดเอกภาพและประสิทธิภาพ, ข้อกำหนดสิทธิ์และเงื่อนไขในการใช้บริการยังไม่ชัดเจน 2.กรอบแนวคิดในการจัดการบริการภาพถ่ายจากฟิล์มกระจกที่อยู่ในรูปดิจิทัล  มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 2 ส่วน คือ (1) การจัดเตรียมทรัพยากรด้านการบริการ (2) วิธีการจัดบริการ ซึ่งทั้งสองส่วนนี้มีความสอดคล้องกัน คือต้องตอบสนองผู้รับบริการเป็นสำคัญ และมีองค์ประกอบย่อย คือ โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านกายภาพ, งบประมาณ, บุคลากร, วิธีการเข้าใช้บริการ, วิธีการและขั้นตอนการให้บริการ, ข้อกำหนดสิทธิ์และเงื่อนไขในการใช้บริการ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการจัดนำไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการจัดบริการภาพถ่ายจากฟิล์มกระจกของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ตลอดจนเป็นแนวทางการวิจัยในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อไป  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริการภาพถ่ายth
dc.subject: ฟิล์มกระจกth
dc.subject: หอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติth
dc.subjectarchival servicesen
dc.subjectglass plate negativesen
dc.subject: National Archives of Thailanden
dc.subjectdigital archival servicesen
dc.subjectframework for sevicesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Services of a Digitized Glass Plates Negatives Collection in National Archives of Thailanden
dc.title: การจัดบริการภาพถ่ายจากฟิล์มกระจกที่อยู่ในรูปดิจิทัลของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th