http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1164Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuwadee RUANGWISARUTPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุวดี เรืองวิศรุตพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Eknarin Bangthamai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study aimed to 1) develop artwork archive system, a case study of the National Gallery of Thailand and 2) study the user's satisfaction with artwork archive system, a case study of the National Gallery of Thailand. The researcher designed the study in two parts: 1 development of artwork archive system, a case study of the National Gallery of Thailand by using Joomla, PHP and MySQL databases, and 2 study of users’ satisfaction with artwork archive system, a case study of the National Gallery of Thailand , by assessing whether the performance met with the users requirements. The researcher collected sample form 50 persons. The statistics used for data analysis were the mean (X) and standard deviation The study found that 1) result analysis of the development of artwork archive system, A case study of the National Gallery of Thailand, from the content evaluation and system design of 3 computer experts, and 3 art experts agreed it can be used in real situation, and 2) As for result of the development of artwork archive system, A case study of the National Gallery of Thailand , the researcher developed the such system with conceptual idea based on recommendations of experts using PHP , MySQL database, and Joomla. The system consists of two parts: 1 system users and 2 administrators. 3) As for the user's satisfaction with artwork archive system, A case study of the National Gallery of Thailand , it was found that the uses were satisfy with system at high with the average (X) of 4.22 and the standard deviation (S.D.) was 0.59. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษางานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อการพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ต่อระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป ซึ่งผู้วิจัยดำเนินการออกแบบการวิจัยเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1. การพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป โดยใช้โปรแกรมจุมล่า (Joomla) ภาษา PHP และฐานข้อมูล MySOL 2.การศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ต่อระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป ซึ่งประเมินประสิทธิภาพว่าตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้หรือไม่ โดยผู้วิจัยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 50 คน โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)วิเคราะห์ผลการพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ 3 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะ 3 ท่าน จากแบบประเมินเนื้อหาและการออกแบบระบบ ยอมรับว่าระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป สามารถนำไปใช้งาน ได้จริง 2) ผลการพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป มีขอบเขตแนวคิดตามคำแนะนำของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยใช้ภาษา PHP และฐานข้อมูลMySQL ใช้โปรแกรมจุมล่า ( Joomla) ซึ่งระบบประกอบไปด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ 1.ผู้ใช้ระบบ และ 2.ผู้ดูแลระบบ 3) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ต่อระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป โดยผู้ใช้มีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย (X) เท่ากับ4.22 และมีค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.59 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบ,ระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูล,ศิลปะ,พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ, หอศิลป | th |
| dc.subject | SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | DATA STORAGE SYSTEM | en |
| dc.subject | ART | en |
| dc.subject | THE NATIONAL GALLERY | en |
| dc.subject | ART GALLERY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ART COLLECTION SYSTEM : CASE STUDY OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลผลงานศิลปะ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ หอศิลป | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |