DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Warattama BUNNAGen
dc.contributor: วรัตมา บุนนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Somchai Sumniengngamen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมชาย สำเนียงงามth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This   independent study is aimed at exploring content of “Returning Happiness to the People” program as well as genres and frequency of speech acts appearing in the program. It is done by gathering information on 12 parts of videos broadcast of “Returning Happiness to the People “ program and being transcribed into words with the total of 82,408 words. Content analysis is undertaken by using conceptual framework for determining the definition of technical terms and indicative important words .Speech acts are analyzed with John R.Searle’s speech acts theory. The result shows that there are 7 content groups   featuring in “Returning Happiness to the People” program. These groups include politics and governance, economy, foreign affairs, development of quality of life, supervision of criminal issues, education, religion and art and cultural, handling of environment and natural resources. The result of studying genres of speech acts indicate that there are 4 categories of speech acts. They are remark, guidance, binding and expression groups. The speech acts being absent in “Returning Happiness to the People” program is statement group.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาของรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ รวมทั้งศึกษาประเภทของวัจนกรรม และความถี่ของวัจนกรรมที่ปรากฏในรายการ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากวีดิทัศน์รายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ ที่ออกอากาศจำนวน ๑๒ ตอน นำ มาถอดเป็นถ้อยคำได้จำนวนทั้งสิ้น ๘๒,๔๐๘ คำ   วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดจากการกำหนดนิยามศัพท์เฉพาะและคำสำคัญที่บ่งชี้  วิเคราะห์วัจนกรรมโดยใช้ทฤษฎีวัจนกรรมของ John R. Searle  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีเนื้อหา ๗ กลุ่ม ได้แก่เนื้อหาด้านการเมืองการปกครอง เนื้อหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ  เนื้อหาด้านการต่างประเทศ  เนื้อหาด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต  เนื้อหาด้านการดูแลปัญหาอาชญากรรม  เนื้อหาด้านการศึกษา ศาสนา และศิลปวัฒนธรรม  เนื้อหาด้านการดูแลทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม  ผลการศึกษาประเภทของวัจนกรรม พบกลุ่มวัจนกรรม ๔ ประเภท เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่  กลุ่มบอกกล่าว  กลุ่มชี้นำ  กลุ่มผูกมัด และ กลุ่มแสดงความรู้สึก  ส่วนวัจนกรรมที่ไม่ปรากฎในรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ คือวัจนกรรมกลุ่มแถลงการณ์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วัจนกรรมth
dc.subject: พลเอกประยุทธ์th
dc.subject: รายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติth
dc.subject: SPEECH ACTen
dc.subject: GENERAL PRAYUTHen
dc.subject: RETURNING HAPPINESS TO THE PEOPLE PROGRAMen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: SPEECH ACTS  OF  GENERAL PRAYUTH  CHAN-OCHA   IN “RETURNING  HAPPINESS  TO  THE PEOPLE”  PROGRAMen
dc.title: วัจนกรรมของพลเอกประยุทธ์  จันทร์โอชา ในรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติth
dc.type: Master's Reporten
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth