http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1210Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Noppadon SOMCHIT | en |
| dc.contributor | นพดล สมจิตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPHARAT SANGCHATKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภรัตน์ แสงฉัตรแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the technigue 0f naming nickname of students in kindergarten to high school at Phraharuthai Nonthaburi School. Data, 992 names, was collected during Augest 2016 to November 2016 from questionnaire distributing to the parents to examine the technique used in naming nickname and the value reflecting from naming based on the three social factors: education of parents, student's year of birth, and student's gender. Findings illustrated that most parents named their child/children's nickname with a single syllable and english the most. Most of nicknames contained the meaning relating to nature and environment. Regarding the background of the nickname and the first significant factor for naming, parent chose the nickname relating to the name of family members. In regard to the value reflecting from naming, it was found that parents named the nickname to reflect the relationship in family the most. The study on the technique used for naming and the value reflecting from naming, classified by social factor, indicated that gender was the social factor influenced the technique and value the most. In terms of education of parent and student's year of birth, these two factors affected the technique and value reflecting from naming nickname in the same and different perspectives. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษากลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่นของนักเรียนโรงเรียนพระหฤทัยนนทบุรี ระดับ ชั้นอนุบาลถึงมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนสิงหาคม 2559 - เดือนพฤศจิกายน 2559 จำนวน 992 ชื่อ ด้วยการแจกแบบสอบถามให้ผู้ปกครองตอบ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่น และค่านิยที่สะท้อนจากการตั้งชื่อเล่น จำแนกตามปัจจัยทางสังคม 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง ปีพ.ศ.เกิดของนักเรียน และเพศของนักเรียน ผลการศึกษากลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่น พบว่าผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่นิยมตั้งชื่อเล่นด้วย คำพยางค์เดียว และตั้งชื่อเล่นเป็นภาษาอังกฤษมากที่สุด โดยตั้งชื่อเล่นมีความหมายเกี่ยวกับ ธรรมชาติ สิ่งแวดล้อมมากที่สุด ที่มาของชื่อเล่นจะสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กับชื่อสมาชิกในครอบครัว เช่นเดียวกับเหตุผลสำคัญในการตั้งชื่อเล่นที่ผู้ปกครองจะตั้งชื่อเล่นให้สัมพันธ์กับชื่อบุคคล ในครอบครัว ส่วนค่านิยมที่สะท้อนจากการตั้งชื่อเล่นพบว่า ผู้ปกครองตั้งชื่อเล่นสะท้อน ความสัมพันธ์ของครอบครัวมากที่สุด ส่วนกลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่น และค่านิยมที่สะท้อนจาก การตั้งชื่อเล่น จำแนกตามปัจจัยทางสังคมพบว่า เพศของนักเรียนเป็นปัจจัยทางสังคม ที่มีผลทำให้กลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่นและค่านิยมที่สะท้อนจากการตั้งชื่อเล่นแตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจน ในขณะที่ระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง และปีพ.ศ.เกิดของนักเรียนนั้นกล่าวได้ว่ามีผลต่อ กลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่น และค่านิยมที่สะท้อนจากการตั้งชื่อเล่นในแง่ที่แตกต่าง และไม่แตกต่าง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ชื่อเล่น | th |
| dc.subject | กลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่น | th |
| dc.subject | Technique of naming nickname | en |
| dc.subject | Nickname | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Technique of Naming Student’s Nickname | en |
| dc.title | กลวิธีการตั้งชื่อเล่นของนักเรียน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |