DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Artit RHATREEen
dc.contributor: อาทิตย์ ราตรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Adirek Lohakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อดิเรก โลหะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to create 4 sculptures to express emotional state at the time of remembrance of the beloved from an imaginary new memory inspired by the environment, way of life of the mother who lives a simple life, affection, relationship and warmth between my mother and me through the embroidery (sarong). These aspects are delicately connected to form the shape of the sculpture. As the creator, I have applied the attitudes, concept of the shape formation and emotional release to inspire production of the sculpture to be offered to the public. I do hope the thesis “From a memory of me and my mother” would be useful for persons who have an interest in the same content and conception for their further creativity. en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางประติมากรรม 4 ชิ้น เพื่อต้องการแสดงออกให้เห็นถึง สภาวะทางอารมณ์ในช่วงเวลาของความคิด คำนึงถึงบุคคลที่เรารัก จากการจินตนาการภาพของความทรงจำขึ้นมาใหม่ โดยใช้เรื่องราวจากสภาพแวดล้อม วิถีชีวิต ของแม่ที่มีความเป็นอยู่อย่างเรียบง่าย ความรัก ความผูกพัน ความอบอุ่น ของแม่และกระผม ผ่านการเย็บปักวัสดุสำเร็จรูป (ผ้าซิ่น) นำมาเชื่อมต่อกันให้เกิดเป็นรูปทรงทางประติมากรรม ในฐานะที่เป็นผู้สร้างสรรค์ กระผมได้ใช้ทัศนคติ แนวคิด การสร้างรูปทรง การคลี่คลายอารมณ์ความรู้สึกออกมาเป็นผลงาน เพื่อนำไปเสนอต่อสาธารณชน กระผมหวังว่า วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง รูปทรงจากความทรงจำของฉันและแม่ ฉบับนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ให้กับบุคคลที่สนใจในเนื้อหา วิธีคิด และสามารถนำไปต่อยอดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความผูกพันth
dc.subject: ความทรงจำth
dc.subject: จินตนาการth
dc.subject: ความอบอุ่นth
dc.subject: RELATIONSHIPen
dc.subject: MEMORYen
dc.subject: IMAGINATIONen
dc.subject: WARMTHen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: FROM A MEMORY OF ME AND MY MOTHERen
dc.title: รูปทรงจากความทรงจำของฉันและแม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th