http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1219
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Amorn LIMPAKUPTATHAVORN | en |
dc.contributor | อมร ลิมปคุปตถาวร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Community art activity is an alternative way to educate people about folk art. It is a way to distribute knowledge to the community, especially for children in early childhood. The early childhood is the appropriate age to begin an education in folk art since it is the age of learning and development in all aspects. The experiences that children gained during this period are very influential in their preparation for further development. This article presented guidelines for community art activities that were suitable for children in early childhood: the case study of folk art, fresh stucco sculpting in Phetchaburi. The guidelines consisted of 5 aspects; 1) Objectives: To encourage participants to build up basic knowledge about proper sculpting that was suitable for early childhood development, to allow participants to understand the process of stucco art sculpting in a specific way, and to emphasize eye-hand coordination during activities; 2) Characteristics of sculpting activities: Start from the easiest activities to the more difficult ones, respectively, and allow the participants to begin sculpting in free form, then move on to more complicated patterns; 3) Teaching method: The method should create familiarity between the activity leaders and the participants. The hand puppets and role play were used, as well as the reinforcement of positive thinking; 4) Media and materials: Various image files should be shown to the participants through the computer and the projector, and actual fresh plaster and sculpting equipment should be used: 5) Evaluation: The evaluation should be assessed by observation, such as the observation of sculpting skills, or the assessment of finished works, focusing on creativity. The participants took the test after the activities, and it was found that the mean was increased by 77.15, which was corresponded to the objectives. | en |
dc.description.abstract | กิจกรรมศิลปะสู่ชุมชน ถือเป็นทางเลือกในการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศิลปะพื้นบ้านแก่ประชาชนทั่วไป เป็นแนวทางในการกระจายองค์ความรู้ต่างๆ ไปสู่ชุมชม ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับช่วงชั้นปฐมวัย ที่เป็นช่วงวัยที่เหมาะสมที่จะเริ่มต้นในการให้ความรู้ในด้านศิลปะพื้นบ้าน เนื่องจากเป็นวัยแห่งการเริ่มต้นการเรียนรู้และมีพัฒนาการในทุกๆ ด้าน ประสบการณ์ที่เด็กได้รับในช่วงนี้จึงมีอิทธิพลมากต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมในการพัฒนาขั้นต่อๆ ไป บทความนี้เป็นการนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสู่ชุมชนที่เหมาะสำหรับเด็กช่วงชั้นปฐมวัยกรณีศึกษาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน การปั้นปูนสด จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 5ด้าน คือ 1)วัตถุประสงค์ ส่งเสริมให้ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมได้สร้างความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการปั้นที่เหมาะสมตามพัฒนาการของวัย ให้ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมเข้าใจขั้นตอนการปั้นปูนสดในลักษณะเฉพาะและเน้นการใช้มือและสายตาให้สัมพันธ์ขณะทำกิจกรรม 2) ลักษณะของกิจกรรมการปั้น เริ่มจากกิจกรรมที่มีความยากน้อยไปถึงมาก ตามลำดับ ให้ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมได้ลองปั้นปูนในรูปแบบอิสระก่อน จากนั้นค่อยให้ผู้เรียนปั้นปูนเป็นลายต่างๆ 3) วิธีการสอน ควรเป็นการสร้างความคุ้นเคยระหว่างผู้นำกิจกรรมและผู้ร่วม เลือกการเชิดหุ่นมือและจำลองบทบาทสมมุติและการเสริมแรงทางบวก 4) สื่อและวัสดุ ควรเป็นการเปิดไฟล์รูปภาพต่างๆผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์และเครื่องโปรเจคเตอร์ ใช้ปูนสดพร้อมที่จะปั้นและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการปั้นต่างๆ 5) การประเมินผล ควรประเมินโดยการสังเกต เช่น ทักษะการปั้น หรือประเมินจากผลงาน ด้วยเกณฑ์ที่เน้นที่ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เมื่อทดสอบความรู้หลังจากการใช้กิจกรรม พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ร้อยละ 77.15 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมศิลปะสู่ชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | ช่วงชั้นปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ศิลปะพื้นบ้าน | th |
dc.subject | COMMUNITY ART ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.subject | EARLY CHILDHOOD | en |
dc.subject | ACTIVITIES GUIDELINES | en |
dc.subject | FOLK ART | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Community-based Art Project for Early Childhood Stage : A Case Study of Stuccowork Folk Art in Phetchaburi Province | en |
dc.title | กิจกรรมศิลปะสู่ชุมชนที่เหมาะสำหรับเด็กช่วงชั้นปฐมวัย กรณีศึกษาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน การปั้นปูนสด จังหวัดเพชรบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |