http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1225Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supatson BANNASRI | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภัตษร บรรณศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Adirek Lohakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อดิเรก โลหะกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis has the purpose to present the concept and creation of the sculpture under the topic " Power of Life". The abstract conceptual framework is outlined from the tools and living creatures in the rural area of Isan region merged with the memories from life experiences in the agricultural society in Isan for the creation of 4 sculptures. They represent the nostalgia (life experiences in the rural area of Isan region) that expresses the simplicity, warmth, and liveliness with a sculptural language as the relationship of structure, plane, line, and volume which give the feeling of vitality, power, and movement. The expectation is to present the sculpture as a substitute of the language to stimulate and raise the consciousness of people to realize the value and the ancestry or the origin of life. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เอกสารวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดประสงค์นำเสนอแนวความคิดและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมภายใต้หัวข้อ “พลังของชีวิต” มีกรอบแนวคิดเชิงนามธรรม จากเค้าโครงของเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ สิ่งมีชีวิต ในวิถีชีวิตชนบทอีสาน ผสมผสานกับความทรงจำจากประสบการณ์ชีวิตในสังคมเกษตรกรรมชนบทอีสาน ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ เป็นผลงานศิลปะประติมากรรมจำนวน4ชิ้น มีลักษณะที่เป็นรูปแทนของความคิดถึง(ประสบการณ์ชีวิตในชนบทอีสาน) ที่แสดงออกถึงความเรียบง่าย ความอบอุ่น มีชีวิตชีวา ด้วยภาษาทางรูปทรงประติมากรรม โดยวิธีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของโครงสร้าง ระนาบ เส้น ปริมาตร ที่ให้ความรู้สึกราวกับมีชีวิตชีวามีพลังและการเคลื่อนไหว โดยมีความคาดหวังเพื่อให้ประติมากรรมเป็นรูปแทน สื่อภาษา ในการกระตุ้นและปลุกจิตสำนึกของผู้คนให้เห็นคุณค่าและตระหนักถึงกำพืดหรือรากเหง้าแห่งชีวิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พลังของชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | วิถีชีวิตชนบท | th |
| dc.subject | Power of Life | en |
| dc.subject | rural area | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | power of life | en |
| dc.title | พลังของชีวิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |