http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1227
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Saran LOHUTANGKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ศรัณย์ โลหุตางกูร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanawit Kunchaethong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | I would like to present the aspect of preserving fruits as a way to connect people to the of awareness eating fruits for healing by using the method of wrapping inside a film. This helps prolong the freshness and makes fruits degrade slower. The concept of preservation is not only through physicality but it also incorporates the idea of keeping the balance and stability of life and nature. It also relates to the preservation and conservation of Thai's traditional fruit for later generations. The importance of stability and balance in life and nature is that it brings long-term happiness to the society. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ข้าพเจ้าต้องการนำเสนอมุมมองของการเก็บถนอมและรักษาผลไม้ให้คงสภาพเดิมไว้ เสมือนเป็นการการเชื่อมโยงให้ผู้คนในสังคมได้ตระหนักและตื่นตัวในเรื่องการบริโภคผลไม้บำบัดโรค โดยการแสดงออกผ่านวิธีการห่อหุ้มผลไม้ ด้วยฟิล์มถนอมอาหาร อันเป็นการยืดระยะเวลา ช่วยชะลอความสูญเสีย เพื่อจะได้เก็บไว้ใช้ประโยชน์ได้นานยิ่งขึ้น นัยยะของการเก็บถนอมรักษามิได้มีเพียงแค่ด้านกายภาพเท่านั้น แต่ยังสอดแทรกแนวคิดเรื่องการรักษาดุลยภาพชีวิต และการรักษาดุลภาวะแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติที่มีต่อการอนุรักษ์ผลไม้ไทยสมุนไพรท้องถิ่น ให้ผู้คนรุ่นใหม่ได้รู้จัก ซึ่งความสำคัญของดุลยภาพที่มีต่อมนุษย์และธรรมชาตินั้นจะส่งผลให้เกิดความสุขและความยั่งยืนให้ผู้คนในสังคมสืบต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Wrap | en |
dc.title | แรป | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |