http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1230| Title: | Planes and space of vernacular architecture ระนาบและพื้นที่ว่างของสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น |
| Authors: | Sarat SUPAPA สารัช สุภาภา Sakarin Krue-on สาครินทร์ เครืออ่อน Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | ระนาบ / พื้นที่ว่าง PLANES AND SPACE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis entitled "Plane and Space of Vernacular Architecture" aimed to study the beautiful planes and spaces of Thai local architecture that have been commonly found, especially wooden houses built in the midst of the progress and change of the large city. This thesis also studied the images of the physically structural distortion and the distortion from illusory perspective when they were viewed from a high position. The integrated beauty of two elements is the main idea and the inspiration to create this art work. In this thesis, wooden materials and zinc sheets were cut and reassembled to be the new form with distorted outer area that was refractedly placed. The work could be apparently viewed as either the wall or the space based on simple mathematical rules. The results were the flexible aesthetics and the meaning reflecting its own identity. ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ "ระนาบและพื้นที่ว่างของสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความงามของระนาบและพื้นที่ว่างในสถาบัตยกรรมไทยพื้นถิ่นที่พบเห็นอยู่ทั่วไปโดยเฉพาะบ้านเรือนไม้ที่ปลูกสร้าง แทรกอยู่ท่ามกลางความก้าวหน้าและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองใหญ่ ภาพของความบิดเบี้ยวของโครงสร้างทั้งทางกายภาพและความบิดเบือนจากมุมมองที่ลวงตาเมื่อมองลงมาจากที่สูง ความงามที่เกิดจากการผสมผสานของสองสิ่งที่ว่านี้ คือใจความสำคัญและเป็นแรงบรรดาลใจของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะในวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ วัสดุที่เป็นไม้ แผ่นสังกะสี ถูกตัดและประกอบขึ้นใหม่เป็นรูปทรงที่มีรูปนอกบิดเบี้ยวและวางระนาบอย่างหักเหไปมา ดูเป็นได้ทั้งผนังที่กั้นขอบเขตหรืออาจมองเป็นพื้นที่ว่างภายใน ด้วยการพึ่งพากฎเกณฑ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์อย่างเรียบง่าย ผลคือสุนทรียภาพของความไม่เป็นแบบแผนตายตัว และให้ความหมายสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ที่มาของตัวมันเอง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1230 |