http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1238Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Methawee KITTIAPORNPHOL | en |
| dc.contributor | เมธาวี กิตติอาภรณ์พล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was aimed to present a guideline for the preparation of worksheets for elementary school children in the context of art museums or art galleries in promoting the learning of youth in such context. The relevant theories and concepts include 1) definition and related learning theories, 2) learning theory in museum, 3) the concept of learning through the printed media in the context of the international art museums or art galleries, 4) behavior of elementary school children (aged 7-9 years), 5) objectives, 6) methodology, comprising a summary of theory and research and sample worksheets, investigating the information on exhibition in the trial use of worksheets, and selection of the works supporting the worksheets, the preparation of the worksheets based on the summary of the theory and sample worksheets studied. The content validity was performed by the experts to check the appropriateness and revision on the worksheets as recommended with respect to the appropriateness of applying the worksheets in the context of art museums and galleries. Afterward, it is applied to the samples of the actual experiment. The behavioral observation was conducted using the worksheets for the sample elementary school children to analyze the behavior of worksheets application, 7) summarizing the guidelines for the preparation of worksheets for elementary school children in the context of museums or art galleries, 8) discussion for future development. The outcomes of the trial use of the worksheets and behavioral observation in the target group, it could be summarized regarding the design of the worksheets as follows; it should draw attention of the children, design must be suitable regarding the content and chosen exhibitions and activities, the objective of the media must be definite, the appropriate level of language used and the basic knowledge of the target groups, adaptive for children with families and schools to promote independent learning, content must be related to the prior experience, focus on a variety of games and activities and designed specifically for children. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดทำสื่อใบงานสำหรับเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้นในบริบทของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะหรือหอศิลป์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเยาวชนในบริบทดังกล่าว โดยนำเสนอทฤษฎีและแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ 1) นิยามและทฤษฎีด้านการเรียนรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ในพิพิธภัณฑ์ 3) แนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ในบริบทของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะหรือหอศิลป์จากต่างประเทศ 4) พฤติกรรมเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้น (อายุ 7 - 9 ปี) 5) วัตถุประสงค์ 6) วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย ได้แก่ สรุปทฤษฎีและการค้นคว้าตัวอย่างสื่อใบงาน ศึกษาข้อมูลนิทรรศการที่ทดลองใช้สื่อใบงาน พร้อมคัดเลือกผลงานที่ใช้ประกอบใบงาน จัดทำสื่อใบงานจากผลสรุปทฤษฎีและตัวอย่างสื่อใบงานที่ได้ศึกษามา โดยนำสื่อใบงานให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและปรับปรุงแก้ไขสื่อใบงานตามคำแนะนำ โดยยึดตามความเหมาะสมการใช้สื่อใบงานในบริบทพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะและหอศิลป์ จากนั้นจึงนำไปใช้จริงกับเด็กกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยสังเกตพฤติกรรมผ่านการใช้สื่อใบงานของเด็กกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลจากพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อใบงาน 7) สรุปผลแนวทางการจัดทำสื่อใบงานสำหรับเด็กในบริบทของพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะหรือหอศิลป์ 8) อภิปรายผลและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาต่อไปในอนาคต เมื่อทดลองใช้สื่อใบงานที่พัฒนาและนำไปใช้เพื่อสังเกตพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย สามารถสรุปได้ว่า แนวทางในการออกแบบสื่อใบงานนี้โดยสังเขป คือ ควรดึงความสนใจจากเด็ก มีการออกแบบที่เหมาะสม ทั้งด้านเนื้อหา ผลงานจัดแสดงที่เลือกใช้และกิจกรรม กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของสื่อไว้ชัดเจน คำนึงถึงระดับภาษาที่ใช้และพื้นฐานความรู้ของกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นหลัก ควรปรับใช้ได้กับเด็กที่มาพร้อมครอบครัวและโรงเรียนเพื่อเป็นส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้อย่างอิสระ มีเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสบการณ์เดิม ควรเน้นกิจกรรมที่เป็นเกมและมีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย และได้รับการออกแบบสำหรับเด็กโดยเฉพาะ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | หอศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อใบงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะร่วมสมัยไทย | th |
| dc.subject | พิพิธภัณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วัยเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Education program | en |
| dc.subject | museum | en |
| dc.subject | art gallery | en |
| dc.subject | contemporary art | en |
| dc.subject | school age | en |
| dc.subject | worksheet | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Thai art museum educational materials for early elementary students. | en |
| dc.title | สื่อการเรียนรู้สำหรับพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กประถมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |