http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1252Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wilawan WIANGTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วิลาวัณย์ เวียงทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wantanee Siripattananuntakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วันทนีย์ ศิริพัฒนานันทกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The Art of Moving Image : Narrative By Isan Women derived from field data and interviewing about the life and experiences of key informants; three Thai Northeastern women in three different occupations; including factory worker/ lottery saleswoman /Northeastern Thai folk singer( Mor lam sing), and was inspired by the drama characters in the “She’s Got Scented Hair” film, the northeastern literature which reflects the life of the women through the folktale where a woman had been judged by the society with respect to her integrity and goodness that unveiled the gender inequality and the male predominance. In this study, the story of the northeastern women was presented in the interpretation and definition through the characters, scenes, and fanciful continuity in dramatization, focusing on life struggling against the difficulties, hope, and family involvement of the northeastern women, sex prejudice and male predominance through three stories; “The Factory Girl”, “The story of Loei Provincial Girl, and “The World of Bua Sri” in the visual art through the animation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ชื่อ ศิลปะภาพเคลื่อนไหว : เรื่องเล่าสาวอีสาน เกิดขึ้นได้จากข้อมูลภาคสนามด้วยวิธีการลงพื้นที่และสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับชีวิตและประสบการณ์ของผู้หญิงอีสานที่ ประกอบอาชีพแตกต่างกัน 3 อาชีพ ได้แก่ สาวโรงงาน สาวขายลอตเตอรี่ และสาวหมอลำซิ่ง รวมทั้ง แรงบันดาลใจจากตัวละครนางผมหอมซึ่งเป็นวรรณกรรมอีสานที่สะท้อนชีวิตของผู้หญิงในเรื่องเล่าพื้นบ้าน ที่ถูกสังคมตัดสินในเรื่องของคุณธรรมและความดีของนาง ซึ่งเผยให้เห็นความไม่เท่าเทียมกันทางเพศสภาวะ และการตกอยู่ใต้อำนาจที่เหนือกว่าของเพศชาย ผู้วิจัยต้องการนำเสนอเรื่องเล่าเกี่ยวกับผู้หญิงอีสานจากการ ตีความและการให้ความหมายผ่านบุคลิกตัวละคร ฉาก และการดำเนินเรื่องที่มีความเป็นแฟนตาซีซึ่งมีลักษณะ ของการนำเสนอแบบเกินความจริง (Dramatisation) โดยเน้นการสื่อความหมายให้เห็นถึงการต่อสู้กับความ ยากลำบากในการดำรงชีพ ความหวังและความผูกพันกับครอบครัว และอคติทางเพศ กับการตกอยู่ภายใต้ อำนาจของเพศชาย ผ่านผลงานศิลปะภาพเคลื่อนไหว 3 เรื่องที่ใช้เทคนิค clay animation การวาด 2 มิติ และการชักหุ่น ได้แก่ เรื่อง “ฉันทนา” “เรื่องเล่าสาวเลย” และ “โลกของบัวศรี” | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้หญิงอีสาน | th |
| dc.subject | นางผมหอม | th |
| dc.subject | สาวโรงงาน | th |
| dc.subject | สาวขายลอตเตอรี่ | th |
| dc.subject | สาวหมอลำซิ่ง | th |
| dc.subject | การต่อสู้กับความลำบากของผู้หญิงอีสาน | th |
| dc.subject | Factory Girl | en |
| dc.subject | Lottery Saleswoman | en |
| dc.subject | Fighting Against Difficulties of Eastern Women | en |
| dc.subject | Isan women | en |
| dc.subject | Northeastern Thai folk singer | en |
| dc.subject | Mor lam sing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Art of Moving Image : Narration by Isan Women | en |
| dc.title | ศิลปะภาพเคลื่อนไหว:เรื่องเล่าของสาวอีสาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |