http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1254
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chumpon PROMJAN | en |
dc.contributor | ชุมพล พรหมจรรย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The difference between human race and the other is not just the distince from the appearance or complexity of the brain.The habitat and behavior of being coexistence in society is gathering "The art and culture".According to behavior of cohabitation in the different society, it very cause to individually of the art and cultural in each area.Which have been inherited from generation to generation However, it has been human a diverse rang of human activities in creating visual, performing or artifacts.It always adapted and remain the factual to the next generation.As culture the meaning of social behavior and norms. "Everting always changes" this word can be the reference of everytings including art and culture.The power of change have surrounded by the truth of impermanence.That relate to every single existence, thus "The only thing certain is uncertainly"." So, what is the certainty that we've searching for" therefore.I have introduce the change of culture to create the art work.Using the concept of adapting from Thailand's Southern culture Nang-ta loong (The shadow play), to recommended you audience. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความแตกต่างกันของมนุษย์บนโลกใบนี้นอกจากตำแหน่งแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยแล้ว นั่นคือศิลปะวัฒนธรรมที่สะสมและถ่ายกรองมาอย่างยาวนาน แต่กระนั้นมันดำรงอยู่ในสภาพนามธรรมที่เคลื่อนไหวไปสู่อนาคต วัฒนธรรมคือศักดิ์ศรี อัตลักษณ์ และแก่นสารของสังคมที่แท้จริง การผันแปรและแปรเปลี่ยนเกิดขึ้นเสมอในสังคมรวมทั้งศิลปวัฒนธรรม พลังความเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นอยู่ท่ามกลางความจริงของการ เกิด - ดับ ที่ได้ถาโถมเข้าใส่ในทุกสรรพสิ่ง ความจริงที่กล่าวคือสัจธรรมของความไม่แน่นอน แล้วอะไรคือความแน่นอนที่มนุษย์เฝ้าใฝ่หา ข้าพเจ้าจึงนำกระแสของความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม โดยหยิบยืมกลิ่นอายของหนังตะลุง(หนังเงา)ทางภาคใต้ มาประยุกต์เพื่อสร้างสภาวะของการขับเคลื่อนในกระแสโลกปัจจุบันให้ผู้ชมได้ตระหนักถึงสัจธรรมของการดำรงอยู่ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Contemporary Social Culture | en |
dc.title | วัฒนธรรมสังคมร่วมสมัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |