http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1258Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wannisa SOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณนิศา สมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phansa Buddharaksa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรรษา พุทธรักษา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The Myths is constructed by society, social value, consumerism, fact, fiction, and propaganda. It exists in shapes, forms, and space that could eventually become a symbol, and through those shapes, forms, and space, it conveys the meaning and idea of the ever-changing nature and everything that surrounds us. My thesis is addressed in a form of Fine Art by the name of, ‘The Myths between Images and the space, in which reflects thought and feeling towards the place. The artwork is uniquely and intricately created in two and three dimensional styles. Realistic animals and scenery are symbols of the Myths, invented under the limitation of space and shape. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | มายาคติ กอปรขึ้นใน สังคม ค่านิยม บริโภคนิยม ความจริง ความเท็จ การเคลือบฉาบอุดมการณ์ โดยอาศัยรูปสัญญะ รูปทรงทางความหมาย ไปจนถึงสัญลักษณ์ เพื่อสื่อถึงแนวความคิด ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวและจินตภาพของ รูปทรง พื้นที่ว่าง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงสิ่งแวดล้อมของทุกสรรพสิ่งในโลกใบนี้ ที่เคลื่อนไหวไปตามกาลเวลาทุก ๆ ขณะจิต วิทยานิพนธ์ของผู้วิจัย เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมในชื่อหัวข้อ “มายาคติระหว่างภาพลักษณ์และพื้นที่ว่าง” สะท้อนสภาวะจิตภายในที่มีต่อพื้นที่ สถานที่ ประมวลเป็นความคิด และสังเคราะห์ โดยใช้ภาพแทน ภาพทิวทัศน์ สัตว์ที่มีลักษณะเหมือนจริง แต่ขัดแย้งกันภายใต้เงื่อนไขของพื้นที่ว่างและรูปทรง ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ ทั้งสองมิติและสามมิติในรูปแบบเฉพาะตัว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | มายาคติ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | ค่านิยม | th |
| dc.subject | สัญญะ | th |
| dc.subject | Myths | en |
| dc.subject | Images | en |
| dc.subject | Space | en |
| dc.subject | Values | en |
| dc.subject | Signs | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Myths between Images and the Space | en |
| dc.title | มายาคติระหว่างภาพลักษณ์และพื้นที่ว่าง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |