Title: The Relation between Father and Me
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพ่อกับฉัน
Authors: Aphinya WATHEEPHAKDEE
อภิญญา วาทีภักดี
JAKAPAN VILASINEEKUL
จักรพันธ์ วิลาสินีกุล
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว
บทบาทในครอบครัว
FAMILY RELATIONSHIP
FAMILY ROLE
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to present the relation between father and me. The role of a family leader limits the conditions and rules of the family under the responsibility. Family leadership influences abusing power to control children's lifestyle. The role of children forces them capitulate for their statuses. Capitulation which fall under the power is unavoidably painful love. I used fabrics which were the main material to creat a human-shape sculpture by belaying, knitting, wrapping and compounding knots until it became capacitance in order to emphasize the power. Furthermore, belaying was the cause of uncomfortable feeling which was illustrated through figures. These sculpture techniques reflected children's value as a human who wanted the chance to appropriately show the freedom of thought and the need naturally
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงต้องการนำเสนอเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพ่อกับข้าพเจ้า บทบาทของผู้นำครอบครัวกำหนดเงื่อนไขและกฎเกณฑ์ของครอบครัว ภายใต้หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบที่ต้องปฏิบัติ ความเป็นผู้นำครอบครัวส่งผลให้เกิดการใช้อำนาจกำหนดทิศทางลูก บทบาทลูกต้องยินยอมและจำนนต่อสถานะของตัวเอง  ความจำยอมที่ต้องตกอยู่ภายใต้อำนาจเป็นความรักที่ได้รับพร้อมกับความเจ็บปวดอย่างหลีกเลี่ยงไม่ได้ ข้าพเจ้าใช้ประติมากรรมรูปคน มีวัสดุผ้าเป็นวัสดุหลักในการสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้วิธีการผูก การมัด การถัก การพัน การประกอบเข้าของเงื่อนปมจนเกิดเป็นปริมาตรเพื่อเน้นให้เห็นสิ่งที่เรียกว่าอำนาจ ในขณะเดียวกันการผูกมัดผ้าทำให้รูปทรงมีความหนาแน่นแสดงถึงความอึดอัด วิธีการทางประติมากรรมนี้เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าของเด็กในฐานะมนุษย์คนหนึ่งที่ต้องการโอกาสในการมีอิสระทางความคิด สามารถแสดงความต้องการได้อย่างสมวัยตามธรรมชาติ
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1260