http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1263Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Worakorn KHAMPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | วรกร คำประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yanawit Kunchaethong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | “Esthetic” For me, the word “esthetic“ is profound, impressive, compact and reachable, and it is unlike the word “beauty”. “Beauty” may be able to sense by seeing, touching, hearing and smelling, which is admiring and fascinating. In my view, I think the beauty differs from the esthetic. The esthetic can accessible by feeling. It is about the mental sense and the spiritual sense, which brings about pleasure, profoundness, impression, modesty and can reduce harsh feeling. “The gentleness” is the sense perception rather than the external exposure. So I’m interested in the aesthetic sense that I have absorbed directly and indirectly from my mother and girl friends. That feeling makes me feel warm, encouraged, strong, stable and secure in my mind. It is the driving force in life ,which is repelling loneliness, desolation, fear, despair, hopeless and also things which depress my life, exposing through these created works. The concrete of arts’s expression, I use both male and female’s figures which are binding and connected to each other by the feeling of love. In addition to that, using symbols, for example mountain, cliff, stairs, chair and flower. All of these are related to my created story. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “ความงาม” สำหรับข้าพเจ้านั้นคำนี้เป็นคำที่ลึกซึ้ง กินใจ กระชับ รู้สึกถึงได้ ซึ่งแตกต่างจากความสวย ความสวยนั้นอาจสัมผัสได้ด้วยการมองเห็นด้วยตา หรือสัมผัสด้วยการจับต้อง ได้ยิน ได้กลิ่น สิ่งนั้นน่าพึงใจ ชวนให้น่าหลงใหล ซึ่งในมุมของข้าพเจ้านั้นเห็นว่าแตกต่างจากความงามที่ได้รับในความรู้สึก เป็นความรู้สึกถึงได้ด้วยความชื่นชมทางจิตใจ และเป็นความรู้สึกทางจิตวิญญาณ ซึ่งก่อเกิดความปิติ งดงาม ลึกซึ้ง กินใจ ทำให้อ้อนน้อม ถ่อมตน ลดความแข็งกระด้างทางความรู้สึกกลายเป็นความรัก ความอ่อนโยนจึงเป็นเรื่องของการรับรู้ทางความรู้สึกมากกว่าการสัมผัสภายนอก ข้าพเจ้าจึงสนใจในเรื่องของความงามทางความรู้สึกที่ได้ซึมซับ จากแม่ที่เป็นเพศหญิงและเพื่อนผู้หญิงซึ่งเป็นเพศของแม่ ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ความรู้สึกที่ได้รับทำให้ข้าพเจ้าอบอุ่นใจ มีกำลังใจ เข้มแข็ง มั่นคง และปลอดภัยทางความรู้สึกนึกคิด ซึ่งเป็นแรงขับเคลื่อนสิ่งต่าง ๆ ในชีวิตที่ขับไล่ความเหงา ความโดดเดี่ยว ความหวาดกลัว ท้อแท้ สิ้นหวัง และทุกสิ่งที่ทำให้เกิดความห่อเหี่ยว แห้งเหือดในชีวิตให้เบาบางลง โดยแสดงออกผ่านผลงานศิลปะที่ได้สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นในชุดนี้ ในการแสดงออกด้วยรูปธรรมของศิลปะ ข้าพเจ้าใช้รูปร่างของคนที่เป็นทั้งเพศชาย และเพศหญิงที่มีความผูกพันประสานกัน เชื่อมโยงต่อกันด้วยอารมณ์แห่งความรัก รวมถึงการใช้สัญลักษณ์ต่างๆ เช่น ภูเขา หน้าผา บันใด เก้าอี้ และดอกไม้ ซึ่งล้วนแล้วแต่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเรื่องราวที่ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความรัก | th |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Love in Mild Mind | en |
| dc.title | จิตใจที่อ่อนโยนในความรัก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |