http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1264| Title: | Urban Image รูปสะท้อนอารมณ์ความรู้สึกต่อเมืองหลวง |
| Authors: | Chana SANSANANCHAI ชนะ แสนสนั่นชัย Thongchai Srisukprasert ธงชัย ศรีสุขประเสริฐ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | รูปสะท้อนอารมณ์ความรู้สึกต่อเมืองหลวง Urban Image |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | "Urban Image" utilizes present architectural forms, such as large buildings, skyscrapers, and ways of life related to urban environment as an inspiration to the creation of two dimensional line drawing. This is presented by using pens to create stroke lines which mix imaginations in terms of expressing emotions and feelings through creating deep and shallow dimensions, and light and dark brightness, to convey thoughts, beauty and meanings in accordance with personal attitudes towards the condition of urban society. วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดรูปสะท้อนอารมณ์ความรู้สึกต่อเมืองหลวง อาศัยรูปลักษณ์ทางสถาปัตยกรรมในปัจจุบัน เช่น อาคารขนาดใหญ่ ตึกสูง และวิถีชีวิตที่สัมพันธ์กับสภาพแวดล้อมในสังคมเมือง มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวาดเส้นสองมิติ โดยนำมาเสนอด้วยวิธีขีดเขียนปากกา เป็นการสโตรกเส้นที่ผสมผสานจินตนาการในเชิงของการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์และความรู้สึก โดยการสร้างมิติ ตื้น ลึก และค่าน้ำหนักอ่อน เข้ม เพื่อสื่อความคิด ความงามและความหมาย ตามทัศนคติส่วนตนที่มีต่อสภาวะสังคมเมือง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1264 |