DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitiprom ONPIUMen
dc.contributor: ธิติพรหม อ่อนเปี่ยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ruthairat Kumsrichanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis “Life on Fabric” comes from old photographs of the family. A photograph is like the door to the past, leading us to the feelings and the emotions associated with the event in the picture. Even through the passage of time, the picture remains unchanged, despite the fact that people and places have changed. A photograph is an important evidence that identifies existence, serves as a reminder of past memories, and reminds us to spend our lives with care. The work “Life on Fabric" demonstrates the relationship between the different states of the world and the impermanence of humans. The old photograph of the family is the medium. This is a mixed media which is uniquely expressed in the two dimensional form through the process of clothes embroidery. Clothes convey warmth in the family, yielding the work that expresses the emotions and feelings, like a photograph with significant meanings to life. The work, however, creates new values and touches with a combined technique between the memories of the photographs and the feelings, emotions, and concepts as one.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ “ภาพชีวิตบนผืนผ้า” มีที่มาจากภาพถ่ายเก่าของครอบครัว ภาพถ่ายเปรียบเสมือนประตูสู่อดีตนำเราเข้าถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกและความทรงจำของเหตุการณ์ในภาพนั้น เมื่อเวลาผ่านไปภาพยังคงเหมือนเดิมไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงแม้บุคคลหรือสถานที่นั้นจะเปลี่ยนไปตามกาลเวลา ภาพถ่ายจึงเป็นเหมือนหลักฐานสำคัญในการบ่งบอกถึงความมีตัวตน เป็นเครื่องระลึกถึงความทรงจำในอดีต และยังเป็นเครื่องเตือนใจให้เราใช้ชีวิตด้วยความไม่ประมาท ผลงาน “ภาพชีวิตบนผืนผ้า” แสดงออกถึงความผูกพันระหว่างโลกต่างสถานะโดยใช้ภาพถ่ายเก่าของครอบครัวเป็นสื่อเชื่อมโยง ผลงานเป็นสื่อผสมที่มีลักษณะการแสดงออกเฉพาะตนในรูปแบบ 2 มิติด้วยวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผ่านกรรมวิธีเย็บปักผ้า ซึ่งผ้าเป็นตัวสื่อถึงความอบอุ่นภายในครอบครัว ผลงานแสดงความผูกพันของครอบครัวและความไม่เที่ยงของมนุษย์ ดังนั้นจึงทำให้เกิดผลปรากฏเป็นชิ้นผลงานที่มีการแสดงออกและการถ่ายทอดทางอารมณ์ความรู้สึกออกมาเสมือนเป็นภาพถ่ายในอดีตที่มีความหมายต่อชีวิตของตน แต่สร้างคุณค่าและสัมผัสใหม่ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการที่เชื่อมผสานกันระหว่างความทรงจำของภาพถ่ายเหล่านั้นกับอารมณ์ความรู้สึกและแนวความคิดของข้าพเจ้าให้หล่อมรวมเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพชีวิตบนผืนผ้าth
dc.subject: Life on fabricen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Life on fabric en
dc.title: ภาพชีวิตบนผืนผ้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th