http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1266Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nordiana BEEHING | en |
| dc.contributor | นอเดียนา บีฮิง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ruthairat Kumsrichan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis “Overlaying and Overlapping Pictures from the Traces of Memory” displays the traces of the way of life of the people in the three southern provinces of Thailand by putting the forms of both internal and external local architectural structures in an overlapping and overlaying manner with the artist’s thoughts, feelings, and emotions, reflected through the reminiscence of traditional architectures. The traditional architectures possess unique local identities which are then used to create paintings in the form of contemporary artworks based on the mixed presentation of embroidery techniques and overlaying with net clothes. The artist utilizes the inspiration to piece together notions and contents of the story, and uses the creation of both concrete work (shapes) and abstract work (emotions and feelings), to create the association and alignment between the artwork and the unique individual idea of artwork creation in the form of two dimensional paintings. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “ภาพทับซ้อนของร่องรอยจากความทรงจำ” เป็นภาพผลงานที่แสดงถึงร่องรอยวิถีชีวิตของคนในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยการนำรูปแบบโครงสร้างทางสถาปัตยกรรมในท้องถิ่นทั้งภายนอกและภายในบ้าน มาทับซ้อนกับแนวความคิดและอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของตนเองผ่านความทรงจำ ด้วยการหวนรำลึกถึงสภาพความเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมแบบดั้งเดิม ที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะถิ่นมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมผสมในรูปแบบผลงานศิลปะร่วมสมัย ซึ่งอาศัยกรรมวิธีการนำเสนอผลงานทางเทคนิคการเย็บปักและการทับซ้อนด้วยผ้าตาข่าย มาผสมผสานกัน โดยนำแรงบันดาลใจมาปะติดปะต่อความคิด และเนื้อหาเรื่องราวดังกล่าว ประกอบกับนำแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทั้งรูปธรรม (รูปทรง) และนามธรรม (อารมณ์ความรู้สึก) เพื่อให้ผลงานมีความสัมพันธ์และเชื่อมโยงสอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตนด้วยรูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพทับซ้อนของร่องรอยจากความทรงจำ | th |
| dc.subject | Overlapping Traces of Memory | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Overlapping Traces of Memory | en |
| dc.title | ภาพทับซ้อนของร่องรอยจากความทรงจำ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |