http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1269Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wariya WONGSURIYANAN | en |
| dc.contributor | วริยา วงศ์สุริยนันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyosh Isavorapant | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to analyze space and ballerina figures in the oil paintings by Edgar Degas, one of the impressionist French artists who launched the new wave and intellectual skills on space and body in modern art during the late 19th century. The methods include the collection of secondary data on space and perspective in paintings, history of modern art, oeuvres in the subject of dancers by other artists. In addition, the researcher also studied Edgar Degas’ biography and the related information on Western dance history. The painting samples were selected and analyzed via the drawings on space and ballerina figures from the pictures of his original works. The result shows that [1] Edgar Degas arranged and repeated the picture compositions in these painting samples by using the same perspective, the same corner of the scene, and the reused architectural elements; [2] the ambiguity of space created by the mirror(s) in these paintings was manipulated by arbitrary manipulation in pictorial space, spatial association, and interests in body and movements; and [3] most of the ballerinas in these paintings were in the action of doing other activities than dancing. The outstanding artistic skills in space creation and the prominent subject of Edgar Degas made his oeuvres of ballerinas at his peak of success and laid the foundation of the great change in the Western art. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์พื้นที่และตัวบุคคลในภาพจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันชุดนักบัลเลต์ของเอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์ ศิลปินอิมเพรซชั่นนิสต์ชาวฝรั่งเศส หนึ่งในผู้ริเริ่มกระแสและองค์ความรู้แง่พื้นที่และร่างกายในศิลปะสมัยใหม่ปลายคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 19 วิธีการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมเอกสารชั้นทุติยภูมิทั้งภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ และภาษาฝรั่งเศสในประเด็นเรื่องพื้นที่และทัศนียวิทยาในงานจิตรกรรม ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะสมัยใหม่ และภาพผลงานของศิลปินอื่น ๆ ที่วาดในหัวข้อนักเต้น ประกอบกับการศึกษาประวัติชีวิตเอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์และข้อมูลด้านประวัติศาสตร์นาฏยศิลป์ตะวันตก คัดเลือกภาพจิตรกรรมที่จะนำมาศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวาดภาพร่างพื้นที่และตัวบุคคลจากภาพผลงานของศิลปิน ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พบว่า [1] เอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์มีการจัดวางองค์ประกอบภาพที่ซ้ำหรือคล้ายคลึงกันในภาพชุดดังกล่าวด้วยทัศนียวิทยา มุมห้องที่เลือกมาวาด และองค์ประกอบสถาปัตยกรรมที่นำกลับมาใช้ซ้ำ [2] พบสภาวะกำกวมที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระจกเงาในภาพด้วยการเข้าไปจัดการกับพื้นที่ในภาพจิตรกรรม การเชื่อมโยงพื้นที่ และความสนใจเรื่องร่างกายและการเคลื่อนไหวของนักบัลเลต์ และ [3] พบจำนวนนักบัลเลต์ในภาพส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในอากัปกิริยาอื่นที่ไม่ใช่การเต้นบัลเลต์ ความโดดเด่นทั้งทักษะการวาดพื้นที่ในภาพและหัวข้อที่ไม่เหมือนใครทำให้ผลงานเอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์ชุดนักบัลเลต์ประสบความสำเร็จ และร่วมวางรากฐานให้กับจุดเริ่มต้นของยุคสมัยแห่งการพลิกโฉมวงการศิลปะ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จิตรกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | เอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ | th |
| dc.subject | บัลเลต์ | th |
| dc.subject | กระจกเงา | th |
| dc.subject | painting | en |
| dc.subject | Edgar Degas | en |
| dc.subject | space | en |
| dc.subject | ballet | en |
| dc.subject | mirror | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The analysis on space and ballerina figures in Edgar Degas oil paintings | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์พื้นที่และตัวบุคคลในภาพจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันชุดนักบัลเลต์ของเอ็ดการ์ เดอกาส์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |