http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1276
Title: | Surrendering to the hidden authority การสยบยอมต่ออำนาจแฝง |
Authors: | Leela PROMWONG ลีลา พรหมวงศ์ Phansa Buddharaksa พรรษา พุทธรักษา Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | การสยบยอม อำนาจ มายาคติ วัฒนธรรมลูกผสม ความสุข SURRENDERING AUTHORITY MYTHOLOGIES CULTURAL HYBRIDIZATION HAPPINESS |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | I have inspired by patterns of authority which has been hidden in every single thing of our daily life through the social situation in Thailand. Created with images of the objects that have been converted and are unmatched but appear so harmoniously deceiving with the overlapping of mythological meanings which are the motivation that bring me to express about the aforementioned concept through the thesis named “Surrendering to the hidden authority” by creating and proceeding in plane, color, dimension and in the format of fantasy art style of painting to convey the meanings of joyful feelings which were modified and are combined between the symbolic that depend on the references from monthly festivals and the latest noticeable news from several method together to create each painting.
And to express the actual enjoyment under the enforcement of principles which are the living standard and also to reflect concept of the attitude to warn the audiences to realize about currently subsistence and to query as if we have found true happiness that we all gained already or not. ข้าพเจ้าได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากรูปแบบของอำนาจที่แฝงฝังอยู่กับทุกสิ่งในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันผ่านการอุปมาความสับสน วุ่นวายของสภาพสังคมไทย สร้างขึ้นด้วยภาพลักษณ์ที่ถูกปรับแต่งของวัตถุต่างๆที่ไม่เข้ากัน แต่ดูแนบเนียน ลวงด้วยการซ้อนนัยยะของมายาคติ จึงเป็นแรงผลักดันให้ข้าพเจ้า ต้องการแสดงออกถึงแนวความคิดดังกล่าวในวิทยานิพนธ์ที่มีชื่อว่า “การสยบยอมต่ออำนาจแฝง” โดยใช้การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผ่านระนาบความเป็นจิตรกรรม สี มิติ ในรูปแบบแฟนตาซี เพื่อสื่อนัยยะของอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่ร่าเริงสดใส ซึ่งถูกดัดแปลง ผสมผสานระหว่างสัญญะที่อาศัยการอ้างอิงจากเทศกาล และข่าวสารจากสื่อช่องทางต่างๆที่โดดเด่นประจำแต่ละเดือนที่สร้างผลงานชิ้นนั้นๆ และแสดงถึงความสนุกสนานที่เกิดขึ้นจริงแต่ซ้อนทับกับการถูกบังคับภายใต้กฎระเบียบที่เป็นบรรทัดฐานของการดำเนินชีวิต รวมถึงสะท้อนแนวความคิดตามทัศนคติเพื่อเตือนให้ผู้ดูตระหนักถึงความเป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันและตั้งคำถามว่าความสุขที่แท้จริงคือสิ่งที่เราได้รับอยู่จริงหรือไม่ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1276 |