http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1284
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Bottamalin KERDNOONWONG | en |
dc.contributor | บทม์มาลิน เกิดหนุนวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ruthairat Kumsrichan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | My artwork of collage presents ideal and reality that happens in Thai society. The variety of culture, difference of races, religion and tradition that have existed from the past until now make Thai people get used to with these things and they are able to overlook these differences. They accept and do not cross each other line. If someone likes going to temple or someone don’t like, the conflict will not happen. It’s seen that Thai people live with reality and possibility but they love being ideal because they have tradition and religion that their minds can count on. They feel it looks like their home that they can express idea and requirement and they don’t want to lose this happiness from Thailand. On the other hand, Thai society is in globalization period which have got effect from world events; therefore, these are able to adapt and develop society. I have used the process of collage to connect relationship that happens in Thai society by using photograph and photos from magazine to do a collage to record story of differences of culture and things in globalization period. This will help Thai people to know news from other countries more. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ผลงานศิลปะภาพตัดปะของข้าพเจ้า นำเสนอ ความเป็นอุดมคติกับความเป็นจริงที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมไทย ความหลากหลายวัฒนธรรม ความต่างทางด้านเชื้อชาติ ศาสนา ประเพณีที่มีมาตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน ทำให้คนไทยเกิดความเคยชินสามารถมองข้ามในความต่างนี้ ยอมรับ ไม่ก้าวล่วงสิทธิของกัน ถ้าใครรักในการเข้าวัด หรือใครไม่อยากเข้าก็ไม่ทำให้เกิดความขัดแย้ง เห็นได้ว่าคนไทยอยู่บนพื้นฐานของความเป็นจริงและเป็นไปได้ แต่รักในความเป็นอุดมคติ เพราะมี ประเพณี ศาสนา เป็นเครื่องยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจ มีความรู้สึกว่าเป็นบ้านที่สามารถแสดงออกทางความคิด ความต้องการของตนเองได้ และเพียงไม่อยากให้สิ่งที่เรียกว่าความสุขนี้สูญหายไปจากประเทศไทย ในขณะเดียวกันสังคมไทยก็อยู่ในโลกยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ที่ ได้รับผลทางความคิดจากเหตุการณ์ทั่วโลก ทำให้นำมาปรับใช้และพัฒนาสังคม ข้าพเจ้าใช้วิธีการปะติดปะต่อความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นของคนในสังคมไทย โดยใช้เทคนิคการตัดปะภาพถ่าย และภาพจากนิตยสาร เพื่อบันทึกเรื่องราวของความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม สิ่งต่างๆในโลกยุคโลกาภิวัตน์ ทำให้คนไทยรับรู้ข่าวสารจากต่างประเทศเปิดกว้างมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทคัดย่อ | th |
dc.subject | abstract | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | View of chaotic culture | en |
dc.title | มิติของวัฒนธรรมไร้ระเบียบ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |