http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1285Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ployprannasa PHANPHOTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | พลอยพรรณษา พันธ์โพธิ์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chusak Srikwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This "space of mind" thesis is inspired by the need for space to express itself fully in society. Through creative presentations in the artistic context. Various techniques, methods and materials. Is a mixed media. The material and objects found in everyday life, both 2D and 3D, are the means to express one's emotions to personal experiences with techniques of painting, embroidering, stitching, etc. Live performances with art works arranged. In my view, expression is boundless. Or being controlled to the minimum by external factors and freed away with consciousness and unconsciousness in order to respond to the mental state is truly artistic for me. This creative work reflects the meaning content through aesthetics of beauty. Thoughts and feelings in the mind area are independent of all rules. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงการวิทยานิพนธ์ “พื้นที่จิต” ชุดนี้ มีแรงบันดาลใจและที่มาจากความต้องการมีพื้นที่ในการแสดงออกถึงตัวตนในสังคมได้อย่างเต็มที่ ผ่านการนำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในบริบททางศิลปะ โดยถ่ายทอดทางรูปแบบ เทคนิควิธีการและวัสดุที่หลากหลาย เป็นผลงานสื่อผสม จากเศษวัสดุและสิ่งของที่พบเห็นได้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ทั้ง 2 มิติและ 3 มิติ มาเป็นสื่อในการแสดงออกถึงอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของตนเองที่มีต่อประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว ด้วยเทคนิค การระบายสี ปั้น ปัก เย็บ โปะ ร้อย ฯลฯ และการแสดงสดร่วมกับผลงานศิลปะจัดวาง ในทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้าเห็นว่าการแสดงออกอย่างไร้ขอบเขต หรือการถูกควบคุมให้น้อยที่สุดจากปัจจัยต่างๆภายนอกและปลดปล่อยออกไปด้วยจิตสำนึกและจิตไร้สำนึกเพื่อตอบสนองสภาวะจิต นั้น เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะอย่างแท้จริงสำหรับข้าพเจ้า ดังนั้นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ชุดนี้จึงสื่อสะท้อนความหมายทางเนื้อหาผ่านสุนทรียภาพทางความงาม ความคิดและความรู้สึกในพื้นที่จิตใจอันเป็นอิสระจากกฎเกณฑ์ทั้งปวง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่จิต | th |
| dc.subject | การแสดงออก | th |
| dc.subject | อิสระ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะบำบัด | th |
| dc.subject | Space of mind | en |
| dc.subject | Space | en |
| dc.subject | Freedom | en |
| dc.subject | Art therapy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Space of Mind | en |
| dc.title | พื้นที่จิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |