http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1286| Title: | State of spivitual struggle สภาวะการต่อสู้ภายในจิต |
| Authors: | Waroon WONGKHAM วรุนทร์ วงศ์คำ APICHAI PIROMRAK อภิชัย ภิรมย์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis entitled is " fight inside the mind" is a create painting from my mental state. It is affected a bad social and follow the wrong trend. So i need to find a way for stop the mood by avoiding the busy society. So i start to study the principles. But i have to using my life in this. While the dark side is happened and i need to use my bright side for fighting it in my mind until now. It is a chronic problems. I brought that problem to create a work of art with a contemporary thai painting and unique. วิทยานิพนธ์ภายไต้ห้วข้อ "สภาวะการต่อสู้ภายในจิต" เป็นการสร้างสรรค์จิตรกรรมที่มีมาจากสภาวะจิตของตนเองที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากสภาพสังคมที่เสื่อมโทรม และนิยมผิดๆตามกระแส่ เป็นเหตุให้ต้องหาวิธีระงับสภาวะอารมณ์ทางจิต โดยพยายามหลีกหนีจากสังคมที่วุ่นวาย และหันเข้าศึกษาธรรมะ แต่ก็ยังต้องใช้ชีวิตอยู่กับสังคมเหล่านี้อยู่เป็นครั้งคราว สภาวะด้านมืดก็เกิดขึ้นมาอีกครั้งและต้องใช้สภาวะจิตด้านสว่างเข้ามาต่อสู้กันภายในจิตเรื่อยมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน จากปัญหาเรื้อรังของจิตตนเองเหล่านี้ มาเป็นประเด็นในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่มีรูปแบบจิตรรมไทยร่วมสมัยที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1286 |