DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Apinya JARUSIRISOMBHATen
dc.contributor: อภิญญา จารุศิริสมบัติth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRECHAYA MAHATTANATAWEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Objectives of this research on a public building located near heavy traffic roads include first, to review methods of reducing noise by designing landscape and architectural elements. Second is to study the architectural elements and classroom acoustic performance of a case study which is a public school building using natural ventilation Third is to propose methods of reducing noise of the case study. The case study is a public school building in Bangkok. Acoustic performance of classrooms include sound transmission class (STC), reverberation time (RT), and average background noise level. Tools used for measuring noise levels are smartphones with noise measurement applications. Results of this study are: (1) sound transmission class (STC) of classroom walls that face the road is 10 dB, which is lower than the standards with requirement of 60 dB; (2) classroom reverberation time (RT) is 3.91 seconds (with doors closed) and 2.24 seconds (with doors opened) which are higher than standards with the requirement of 0.6 seconds; (3) average background noise levels inside the classrooms are 56.5-61.2 dBA, which are higher than the standards with the requirement 35 dBA. Suggestions to reduce noise of the case study are planting False Ashoka along the perimeter of the school, installing of acoustic ceiling panels along the corridors in front of the classrooms, changing the corridor side walls by using solid materials instead of hollow concrete blocks, using louvered acoustic doors, and installing acoustic ceiling tiles inside the classrooms.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการลดเสียงรบกวนสำหรับอาคารที่ตั้งอยู่ริมถนนที่มีการจราจรหนาแน่น โดยการออกแบบภูมิทัศน์และองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม (2) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมของอาคารเรียนกรณีศึกษาที่ใช้การระบายอากาศด้วยวิธีธรรมชาติที่ตั้งอยู่ริมถนน และประสิทธิภาพด้านเสียงของห้องเรียน (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการลดเสียงรบกวนสำหรับอาคารเรียนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา อาคารเรียนกรณีศึกษาตั้งอยู่ริมถนนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประสิทธิภาพด้านเสียงของห้องเรียนที่ทำการศึกษา ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการลดเสียงผ่านผนัง (Sound Transmission Class, STC) เวลากังวาน (Reverberation Time, RT) และระดับเสียงพื้นหลัง (Background Noise) ภายในห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการตรวจวัดค่าระดับเสียง คือสมาร์ทโฟนที่มีการติดตั้งแอปพลิเคชั่นที่ใช้สำหรับวัดเสียงรบกวน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผนังห้องเรียนด้านที่หันสู่ถนน มีค่า STC  10 เดซิเบล ซึ่งมีค่าที่ต่ำกว่าที่มาตรฐานกำหนดไว้คือ 60 เดซิเบล  (2) ค่าเวลากังวานภายในห้องเรียน กรณีที่ปิดประตู มีค่า RT 3.91 วินาที และกรณีที่เปิดประตู มีค่า RT  2.24 วินาที ซึ่งมีค่าที่สูงกว่าที่มาตรฐานกำหนดไว้คือ 0.6 วินาที และ (3) ระดับเสียงพื้นหลังภายในห้องเรียน พบว่า มีค่าระดับความดันเสียงเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 56.5-61.2  เดซิเบลเอ ซึ่งสูงกว่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้คือ 35 เดซิเบลเอ ข้อเสนอแนะในการลดปัญหาเรื่องเสียงรบกวนของอาคารเรียนกรณีศึกษา เช่น การปลูกต้นอโศกอินเดียบริเวณแนวรั้วโรงเรียน ติดตั้งฝ้าเพดานดูดซับเสียงที่บริเวณระเบียงหน้าห้องเรียน ปรับปรุงผนังภายนอกด้านที่ติดกับระเบียงโดยก่อผนังทึบแทนการใช้คอนกรีตบล็อกแบบโปร่ง ใช้บานประตูแบบบานเกล็ดระบายอากาศชนิดกันเสียง และภายในห้องเรียนติดตั้งแผ่นฝ้าเพดานที่เป็นวัสดุดูดซับเสียงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เสียงรบกวนth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนth
dc.subject: การจราจรth
dc.subject: การวัดเสียงth
dc.subject: Noiseen
dc.subject: Schoolen
dc.subject: Trafficen
dc.subject: Sound Measurementen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Reduction of exterior noise entering naturally ventilated classroom.en
dc.title: การลดเสียงรบกวนจากภายนอกเข้าสู่อาคารเรียนที่ระบายอากาศด้วยวิธีธรรมชาติth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth