http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1292Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ariya LEESAKULTHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | อริยะ ลี้สกุลธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | APIRADEE KASEMSUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรดี เกษมศุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In order to research the mankind motion system, it is essential to study the cause of the motion together with observe and gather information related to existing motion system. The study found important information that is a relevant theory of Reynold law by Mr. Reynold and computer simulation "Boids" that was created in 1986. It is the study about the movement of a flock of birds that can be concluded into 3 motion laws as follows: 1. Separation: steer to avoid crowding local flockmates 2. Alignment: steer towards the average heading of local flockmates and 3. Cohesion: steer to move toward the average position of local flockmates. From the study, it is indicated that human, social animal and other organisms also engage in these motion systems. The difference between human and other organisms motion system is that humans involve in more variable activities. Hence, human beings have motion system in accordance with Reynold Law along with activities that they are interested in that context. Therefore, space function is a factor in that particular motion This architectural design specifies the use of flea market function,circulation and architecture to design a scope of work. Mankind motion system as the space organization in this context means the design of space that supports Reynold's motion law in terms of purchasing goods and services. Therefore, it is possible to see the connection of the space and motions' rules and knowledge that is useful in architecture. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การจะศึกษาว่ามนุษย์มีระบบการจัดการการเคลื่อนที่ของตนเองอย่างไร ก็ย่อมต้องศึกษาเหตุปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการเคลื่อนที่นั้น ตลอดจนสังเกตุและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีอยู่ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีข้อมูลสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ แบบจำลองคอมพิวเตอร์ซิมูเลชัน ชื่อ บอยด์ (Boids) ที่สร้างขึ้นจากทฤษฏีชื่อ กฏของเรย์โนลด์ (Reynold law) โดยนายเรย์ โนลด์ เมื่อปี 1986 ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาการเคลื่อนที่ของฝูงนก สรุปเป็น 3 ข้อคือ 1.การแยกตัว 2.การจัดเรียงแถว 3.การทำงานร่วมกันในกลุ่มของการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีอยู่แล้ว จากกฏการเคลื่อนไหวนี้ ก็พบว่ามนุษย์และสิ่งมีชีวิตอื่นๆก็มีการเคลื่อนไหวแบบนี้เช่นกัน ความแตกต่างของการเคลื่อนไหวของมนุษย์กับสิ่งมีชีวิตอื่นๆ คือการที่มนุษย์มีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายกว่า ดังนั้นมนุษย์ย่อมมีระบบการเคลื่อนไหวตามกฏของเรย์โนลด์บวกกับกิจกรรมที่ตนเองสนใจในบริบทนั้นๆ เมื่อเป็นดังนี้การกำหนดฟังชัน(Function) ของพื้นที่ ก็ย่อมเป็นปัจจัยกับระบบการเคลื่อนไหวในสถานที่นั้น (Function as motion) ในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมนี้ก็เลือกที่จะกำหนดให้ฟังชันคือการใช้อาคารพื้นที่ขายสินค้าเบ็ดเตล็ด (Flea market),ทางเดิน(Circulation) และสถาปัตยกรรม (Architecture) เพื่อเป็นการวางกรอบของการออกแบบ (Scope of work) เพราะว่าทางเดิน และกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในงานสถาปัตยกรรมควรที่จะนำมาอธิบายตรรกะของการเคลื่อนไหวเพราะเป็นพื้นที่ๆ แสดงการเคลื่อนไหวออกมาอย่างเด่นชัด การออกแบบที่ว่างจากระบบการเคลื่อนไหวของมนุษย์ ในที่นี้จึงหมายถึงการออกแบบพื้นที่ซึ่งรองรับกฏการเคลื่อนไหวของเรย์โนลด์ ในบริบทของการซื้อสินค้าและบริการ ดังนั้นก็จะเห็นถึงความเป็นไปได้ต่างๆ ที่ความเชื่อมโยงของที่ว่างกับกฏการเคลื่อนไหวได้ทำให้เกิดขึ้น และทำให้เห็นถึงความรู้อันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสถาปัตยกรรมในแขนงหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเคลื่อนไหว | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ที่ว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | การครอบครองที่ว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | ปฎิสัมพันธ์ของมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | MOTION | en |
| dc.subject | SPACE | en |
| dc.subject | SELF ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.subject | ARCHITECTURAL | en |
| dc.subject | PHENOMENA | en |
| dc.subject | INTERACTION | en |
| dc.subject | SPATIAL RELATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Mankind motion system as the space organization | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบที่ว่างจากระบบการเคลื่อนไหวของมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |