http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1293
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wanlapha CHEYROS | en |
dc.contributor | วัลภา เชยรส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | CHARUNPAT PUVANANT | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จรัญพัฒน์ ภูวนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to investigate the policy and overall construction project management of Baan Aur Arthorn (National Housing Authority), to study Baan Aur Arthorn quality problem in Kanchanaburi (Kaeng Sian), and to analyze factors affecting project quality. The method was conducted by reviewing related research, personal interview, and site observation. The results of this study indicated that factors affecting construction quality were 1) operation method factor. This project was a turn-key project under the cooperation of private sector with bid bond and limited construction period. However, the entrepreneur used a conventional construction system, 2) location factor. There were a lot of stones under the ground in this project (located on foothill) and it took a long time and higher cost, 3) financial factors of the former entrepreneur who lacked financial liquidity and 4) operation method factor of the new contractor who lacked careful inspection and proper correction of abandoned work before starting his new construction. The former entrepreneur delivered poor standard materials and construction works, leading to damage subsequent complaints from the residents. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษานโยบายและภาพรวมการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างบ้านเอื้ออาทร (การเคหะแห่งชาติ) ศึกษาปัญหาคุณภาพบ้านเอื้ออาทร จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี (แก่งเสี้ยน) และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพ มีวิธีศึกษาโดยทบทวนเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์ตัวบุคคล และสำรวจพื้นที่โครงการ ฯ ผลการการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพการก่อสร้าง คือ 1) วิธีการปฏิบัติงาน สืบเนื่องจากใช้สัญญาจ้างแบบการร่วมดำเนินการกับภาคเอกชน (Turn Key) โดยวิธีวางหลักประกัน (Bid Bond) ซึ่งมีระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างที่จำกัด แต่ผู้ประกอบการใช้ระบบการก่อสร้างแบบทั่วไป (Conventional Construction System) 2) ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ เพราะมีหินใต้ดินจำนวนมากในโครงการ (ตั้งอยู่เชิงเขา) ต้องใช้เวลา และค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้น 3) ปัจจัยด้านการเงิน ของผู้ประกอบการเดิมที่ขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน ในช่วงเริ่มงานของผู้รับจ้างรายใหม่ ที่ไม่มีการตรวจสอบ แก้ไข และควบคุมวัสดุหรืองานที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานของผู้ประกอบการเดิมให้ละเอียดครบถ้วนก่อนที่จะดำเนินการต่อ จึงมีความเสียหาย และข้อร้องเรียนจากผู้อยู่อาศัยในภายหลัง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของโครงการก่อสร้าง/โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร | th |
dc.subject | IMPACT FACTORS OF QUALITY IN CONSTRUCTION PROJECT/BAAN AUR-ARTHORN HOUSING PROJECT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | THE IMPACT FACTORS OF QUALITY IN HOUSING CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF BAAN AUR-ARTHORN IN THE WESTERN REGION, NHA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของโครงการก่อสร้างที่พักอาศัย: กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรในเขตพื้นที่ตะวันตก การเคหะแห่งชาติ | th |
dc.type | Master's Report | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |