http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1297Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phatchareeya KUMDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชรียา คำดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kreangkrai Kirdsiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกรียงไกร เกิดศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Row house building and landscaping in the historic district of downtown sanctuary. Located in the old town in the inner walls of the sanctuary. Such acts as a central commercial district since Dvaravati. The evidence is the drug treatment court. The rest of the travelers who use the trade between the capital city and the Chao Phraya River. The PSC has a thriving economy and religious architecture of the city is evident Phimai that remain today. During the period, the growth in the commercial district Phimai terrain near the Mun River, a route trade by sea between the Northeast to Bangkok to the town of Phimai. As a result, Phimai is a city with a thriving trade. And commercial district of the city of Phimai also acts continued until the building is to serve as residential and commercial. The first phase, as evidence that the building was built with wood. In this so-called "Vernacular wooden houses," Following the creation of "commercial vernacular" that resembles a brick by brick buildings forming a relationship with the social context. And the economy closely The impact of the railway line in Bangkok - Bangkok on 2443, which led to such materials as iron, zinc, resulting in the introduction of modern materials into a shared house with a row of trees and over 2500 Fine Arts Department has been restored Phimai. Resulting in changes to urban sanctuary. Because the market moves District and out of the area to be restored to Phimai. And the road into the city of Nakhon Ratchasima Phimai. The water transport has been reduced, and with the entry of materials such as cement, which is used more and more. During the same period, which is popular in the building in a new format called. "Modern building early" to show the implications of the modern concept of Chom Phon. PS. Phibulsongkram Which continues to affect the commercial format today. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เรือนแถวและตึกแถวในภูมิทัศน์ย่านประวัติศาสตร์ของตัวเมืองพิมาย ตั้งอยู่ในเขตเมืองเก่าในเขตกำแพงเมืองชั้นในของเมืองพิมาย ทำเลดังกล่าวทำหน้าที่เป็นย่านการค้ามาตั้งแต่สมัยทวารวดี ซึ่งปรากฏหลักฐานเป็นอโรคยาศาล ซึ่งเป็นที่พักของนักเดินทางที่ใช้ติดต่อค้าขายระหว่างเมืองพระนครและเมืองแถบลุ่มน้ำเจ้าพระยา ส่งผลให้พิมายมีความเจริญรุ่งเรืองทางศาสนา สถาปัตยกรรม และเศรษฐกิจของเมืองโดยปรากฏหลักฐานเป็นปราสาทหินพิมายที่คงอยู่จนถึงปัจจุบัน ช่วงรัตนโกสินทร์ย่านการค้าพิมายนั้นเจริญด้วยภูมิประเทศที่เหมาะสมอยู่ใกล้ลำน้ำมูลซึ่งเป็นเส้นทางค้าขายสินค้าทางเรือระหว่างภาคอีสานไปยังกรุงเทพต้องผ่านทางเมืองพิมาย จึงส่งผลให้เมืองพิมายเป็นเมืองที่มีเศรษฐกิจการค้าที่เจริญรุ่งเรือง และย่านการค้าของเมืองพิมายนี้ยังทำหน้าที่เรื่อยมาจนมีการปลูกสร้างอาคารแถวเพื่อทำหน้าที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยและค้าขาย โดยในระยะแรกเท่าที่ปรากฏหลักฐานนั้นเป็นอาคารปลูกสร้างด้วยไม้ ในที่นี้จึงเรียก “เรือนแถวไม้พื้นถิ่น” ต่อมามีการสร้าง”ตึกแถวพื้นถิ่น” ที่มีลักษณะเป็นอาคารก่ออิฐโดยการก่ออิฐขึ้นรูปอาคารมีความสัมพันธ์ขึ้นกับบริบทแวดล้อมทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจอย่างใกล้ชิด โดยเฉพาะผลกระทบจากการสร้างรถไฟสายกรุงเทพ-นครราชสีมาเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2443 ซึ่งนำมาซึ่งวัสดุจำพวกเหล็ก สังกะสี จึงส่งผลให้มีการนำวัสดุสมัยใหม่เข้ามาใช้ร่วมกันกับเรือนแถวไม้ และในช่วง พ.ศ. 2500 กรมศิลปากรได้ทำการบูรณะปราสาทหินพิมาย ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงผังเมืองพิมาย เนื่องจากมีการย้ายตลาดสด และที่ว่าการอำเภอออกจากบริเวณเพื่อเดิมเพื่อทำการบูรณะปราสาทหินพิมาย และมีการตัดถนนจากนครราชสีมาเข้าสู่ตัวเมืองพิมาย ทำให้การคมนาคมทางน้ำได้ลดบทบาทลงและพร้อมกับการเข้ามาของวัสดุจำพวกปูนซีเมนต์ที่มีให้ใช้มากขึ้น ซึ่งในช่วงเวลาเดียวกันนี้มีความนิยมในการก่อสร้างอาคารแถวรูปแบบใหม่ที่เรียกว่า “ตึกแถวสมัยใหม่ระยะต้น” ที่แสดงนัยยะของความทันสมัยตามแนวคิดของจอมพล ป.พิบูลสงคราม ซึ่งยังคงส่งผลถึงรูปแบบตึกแถวในปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภูมิทัศน์ย่านประวัติศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | เรือนแถว ตึกแถว | th |
| dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Historical Urban Landscape | en |
| dc.subject | Row House | en |
| dc.subject | vernacular Architecture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Architectural Styles of Row-House in Historical urban landscape of Phimai | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษารูปแบบเรือนแถว-ตึกแถวในภูมิทัศน์ย่านประวัติศาสตร์พิมาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |