DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wa-El JAH-MAen
dc.contributor: วาเอล เจะมะth
dc.contributor.advisor: SITTHIPORN PIROMRUENen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธิพร ภิรมย์รื่นth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to investigate, analyze and evaluate theories, principles, methods and process in public participation available in the field of study, people’s views and desire to participate in town conservation and revitalization planning, to propose recommendations on public participation in Muslim neighborhood such as Laem Poh. In conducting the research, employed methods included collecting information from printed documents, electronic sources, and field survey. Public views and desire were gathered from 120 samples by means of questionnaires and interviews from 3 groups including Laem Poh residents, local leaders, and experts in public participation. The collecting task was done during January – March 2018 and a statistical analysis was performed using percentages, means and standard deviation. The findings from the research reveal that 3 groups reflex their views in the same direction. Participation as described in “General Theory of Participation” is the most desirable with the means of 4.11 in the 1- 5 rating scale, follow by participation provided in the City Planning Act B.E. 2518 (means 4.06) and participation as proposed in the new City Planning Act (means 3.83), respectively. On the other side, desire to participate in conservation and revitalization planning and designing of Laem Poh, group 1 and 2 wishes to participate at the highest means of 4.20.   From the researcher interpretation, group 3 has given the highest means followed by group 2 and group 1. These phenomena probably reflected their levels of experience and understanding on the subject matter of public participation in planning. The researcher then recommended reinstating 7 levels of participations as delineated in the General Theory into the plan making process at all levels, treats this principal as the government’s requirement of good governance in public policy. The Department of Public Works and Town and Country Planning should rewrite its New City Planning Act by providing more means of participation within the content as suggest in the General Theory. Furthermore, to provide a meaningful of participation to all, it is necessary for planners to conduct a field survey before making a first step of participation, meet local leaders in their neighborhoods, preparing multi-media for making a better understanding the subject matter of plan and its benefit to the community as a hole. These may include a three-dimensional illustration, scaled model, graphic and video. Then, the educated the leaders will guide their fellow residents for better understanding of the coming participation process and plans, as suggested by His Majesty the late King Bhumibol to “understanding, reaching, developing”, which is the government strategy in combating the troubling 3 southern Thai provinces.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทฤษฎี หลักการ แนวคิด กระบวนการ  และวิธีการมีส่วนร่วม ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการวางแผนและผังเมืองเพื่ออนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนตำบลแหลมโพธิ์ จังหวัดปัตตานี เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตชุมชนมุสลิมในพื้นที่วิจัย วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งที่เป็นเอกสาร สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การสำรวจภาคสนาม และการรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านความคิดเห็นและความต้องการด้วยแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 120 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มประชาชนทั่วไปในพื้นที่วิจัย กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนในท้องถิ่น และกลุ่มนักวิชาการผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ดำเนินการในเดือนมกราคม-มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามด้วยสถิติพรรณนา การเปรียบเทียบค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  ผลสรุปจากการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านความคิดเห็นต่อการมีส่วนร่วม ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า การมีส่วนร่วมที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุด คือ การมีส่วนร่วมตามกรอบ “ทฤษฎีการมีส่วนร่วม” โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.11 รองลงไปได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมตามกฎกระทรวง พ.ศ. 2552 ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.06 และการมีส่วนร่วมตามร่างพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง (ฉบับใหม่) ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83 ตามลำดับ ด้านความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและผังเมือง กลุ่มประชาชนในพื้นที่วิจัย และกลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนในท้องถิ่นได้แสดงความประสงค์ต้องการอยากจะมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและผังเมืองเพื่ออนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนตำบลแหลมโพธิ์ ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.20 ทั้งนี้ เป็นที่น่าสังเกตว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ให้ความสำคัญโดยรวมสูงที่สุด คือ กลุ่มนักวิชาการผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการมีส่วนร่วม รองลงไป คือ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนในท้องถิ่น และกลุ่มประชาชนในพื้นที่วิจัย ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้อาจเนื่องมาจากประสบการณ์และความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาสาระของการมีส่วนร่วมที่แตกต่างกัน จึงทำให้มองเห็นความสำคัญในระดับที่แตกต่างกัน ด้านข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลจากการวิจัยไปใช้ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอให้นำการมีส่วนร่วม 7 ระดับตามกรอบ “ทฤษฎีการมีส่วนร่วม” มาใช้ในการวางแผนและผังเมืองทุกระดับ โดยรัฐบาลควรบรรจุไว้เป็นหลักการสำคัญในระดับนโยบายการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน กรมโยธาธิการและผังเมืองควรดำเนินการปรับปรุงการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในร่างพระราชบัญญัติการผังเมือง (ฉบับใหม่) เพื่อให้ประชาชนได้มีส่วนร่วมมากยิ่งขึ้นตามกรอบทฤษฎี นอกจากนี้แล้ว เพื่อเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและผังเมืองมากขึ้น จึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องสร้างความเข้าใจในเรื่องแผนและผังเมืองและประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับ ทั้งนี้นักวางแผนและนักผังเมืองควรสำรวจพื้นที่วางผัง พบปะผู้นำชุมชนในท้องถิ่น จัดเตรียมสื่อต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะภาพสามมิติ หุ่นจำลอง และภาพเคลื่อนไหว นอกเหนือจากแผนที่และแผนผังแบบเดิม ๆ ที่ไม่สามารถสื่อสารให้คนทั่วไปเข้าใจได้ โดยนำเสนอต่อผู้นำชุมชนก่อน แล้วจึงนำเสนอต่อประชาชนทั่วไป เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในภาพรวมแก่ผู้นำ ก่อนจะเริ่มกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมตามกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้ก็เพื่อให้เกิดความ “เข้าใจ เข้าถึง พัฒนา” ตามกรอบแนวคิดจากพระราชดำริของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9  ซึ่งรัฐบาลได้ใช้เป็นยุทธศาสตร์สำคัญในการแก้ปัญหาชายแดนภาคใต้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการวางแผนth
dc.subject: การวางแผนและผังเมืองth
dc.subject: การอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนth
dc.subject: ชุมชนตำบลแหลมโพธิ์th
dc.subject: Public Participation in Planningen
dc.subject: Urban Planning and Town Designen
dc.subject: Town Conservation and Revitalization Planningen
dc.subject: Laem Poh Communityen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: A STUDY ON PUBLIC PARTICIPATION IN  TOWN CONSERVATION AND REVITALIZATION PLANNING FOR LAEM POH COMMUNITY, PATTANI PROVINCE.en
dc.title การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและผังเมืองเพื่ออนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟูชุมชนตำบลแหลมโพธิ์ จังหวัดปัตตานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th