http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1302
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Prapapun WISAWAVISUT | en |
dc.contributor | ประภาพรรณ วิสวะวิสุทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thitipat Pratharnsap | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research purpose to Develop and Estimate Cost of Building in 3D Model. In this case develop plug-in for Google Sketchup. Because it’s a popular for architects. This program have easy tools, no complications and easily to create a virtual model. According to studies, in process Preliminary Design, Architects use cost reference per square-meter from center substitute. In case of model change dimension effect to cost incorrect. Therefore, I developed a program to Estimate Cost of Building in 3D model for separate price of material, such as Floor, Wall, Doors, Windows, etc., to provide high and low value. For help architects for decision about choice of materials change. In case the project cost exceeds the budget set. The program can be changed at once. You do not have to waste time changing the material one by one | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และพัฒนาโปรแกรมประมาณราคาก่อสร้างจากแบบร่างสามมิติ ในที่นี้จะเลือกพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมบน Google Sketchup ซึ่งกำลังเป็นที่นิยมในกลุ่มสถาปนิก เนื่องจากเป็นโปรแกรมที่มีกลุ่มเครื่องมือที่ใช้งานง่าย ไม่ยุ่งยากซับซ้อน และช่วยให้สามารถสร้างแบบร่างได้เสมือนจริง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในขั้นตอนการออกแบบร่าง สถาปนิกจะเลือกอ้างอิงราคาต่อตารางเมตร มาใช้ในการประมาณราคาเบื้องต้น ซึ่งเป็นราคาที่ใช้ประมาณการโดยเฉลี่ย ซึ่งหากมีการยืดหรือขยายแบบร่าง จะทำให้ราคาคลาดเคลื่อนได้มาก งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมในการประมาณราคา ที่มีส่วนช่วยในคำนวณมูลค่าในแต่ละรายการวัสดุ เช่น พื้น (Floor), ผนัง (Wall), ประตู (Doors), หน้าต่าง (Windows) เป็นต้น เพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลรายการวัสดุที่มีมูลค่าสูง และใช้ประโยชน์ในการเลือกในการเปลี่ยนวัสดุ ในกรณีที่ต้นทุนของโครงการเกินจากงบประมาณที่ตั้งไว้ได้ ซึ่งโปรแกรมสามารถเลือกเปลี่ยนได้ในครั้งเดียว โดยไม่ต้องเสียเวลาในการเลือกเปลี่ยนวัสดุทีละชิ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การประมาณราคา | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรม Google Sketchup | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่ใช้สอย | th |
dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงรายการวัสดุ | th |
dc.subject | Estimate Cost | en |
dc.subject | Program Computer | en |
dc.subject | Google Sketchup | en |
dc.subject | Room Area | en |
dc.subject | Change Materials | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.title | The Software development for Estimating Cost from preliminary model | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประมาณราคาก่อสร้างเบื้องต้นจากแบบร่างสามมิติ | th |
dc.type | Master's Report | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |