http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1313Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Treechadar SRIRASAR | en |
| dc.contributor | ตรีชฎา ศรีระษา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaisit Dankitikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Landscape Architecture (M.L.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research were (1) to explore theories related to landscape principles and models for enhancing water retention, (2) to study physical characteristics and which model is appropriate for urban area, and (3) to analyze collected data for further summary and proposing the suggestions for area improvement. The results showed that Prawet District, Bangkok had a geographical characteristics as a lowland that absorbs water. Historically, it had many number of brooks, canals, and spaces without severe flood problem and flood caused economic damages. Later, the growth rate exceeded the urban planning's acceptable standards of land use and public utilities, drainage measures, and flood protection. The major causes were deteriorated natural drainage conditions, constructed roads and buildings obstructing water flow, environmental destruction, especially urban areas where housing development projects had been increasing. In addition to natural causes, human-made causes led to flood in urban area. After exploring the setting of a case study, physical data were gathered and it was found that the land invasion along two sides of the canals and wastes in the canals negatively affected the quality of life of the residents and also resulted in repeated floods, especially, floods around Srinakarin road and housing estate area. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาหลักการและรูปแบบทางภูมิทัศน์ที่ช่วยเพิ่มการชะลอน้ำ (2) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพและรูปแบบทางภูมิทัศน์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับพื้นที่ชุมชนเมือง (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาปรับปรุงพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เขตประเวศ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์เป็นพื้นที่ต่ำรับน้ำ ซึ่งในอดีตมีห้วย หนอง คลอง บึง และที่ว่างเป็นจำนวนมาก ไม่มีปัญหาน้ำท่วมมากนักทั้งความเดือดร้อนเสียหายทางเศรษฐกิจอันเนื่องมาจากสภาวะน้ำท่วมยังไม่รุนแรง ต่อมาความเจริญได้เติบโตขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วเกินกว่าที่การวางผังเมืองการใช้ที่ดินและการสาธารณูปโภครวมทั้งมาตรการในการระบายน้ำและการป้องกันน้ำท่วมที่วางไว้จะรับได้ สาเหตุหลัก ๆ คือการถูกทำลายของสภาพการระบายน้ำที่อยู่ตามธรรมชาติ การสร้างถนนอาคารในลักษณะที่กีดขวางทิศทางการไหลของน้ำ การทำลายสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ชุมชนเมืองที่มีการพัฒนาแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มมากขึ้น ซึ่งนอกจากปัจจัยทางธรรมชาติก็มีปัจจัยเหล่านี้ที่เกิดจากพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์เป็นสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดอุทกภัยในพื้นที่ชุมชนเมือง ภายหลังการสำรวจพื้นที่กรณีศึกษาได้นำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ด้านกายภาพ ยังพบประเด็นของการรุกล้ำที่ดินตามชายคลองสองฝั่ง และขยะในลำคลอง มีน้ำเน่าเสีย ซึ่งส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยและส่งผลกระทบก่อให้เกิดปัญหาน้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก โดยเฉพาะบริเวณถนนศรีนครินทร์ และในพื้นที่หมู่บ้านจัดสรร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ถนนศรีนครินทร์ | th |
| dc.subject | หมู่บ้านจัดสรร | th |
| dc.subject | ภูมิทัศน์ชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาน้ำท่วม | th |
| dc.subject | SRINAKARIN ROAD | en |
| dc.subject | HOUSING ESTATE | en |
| dc.subject | COMMUNITY LANDSCAPE | en |
| dc.subject | FLOOD PROPLEMS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | Community Landscape Design and Improvement for Flood Reduction: A Case of Muang Thong Garden Village, Prawet, Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ชุมชนเพื่อลดผลกระทบจากปัญหาน้ำท่วม: กรณีศึกษาหมู่บ้านเมืองทองการ์เด้นท์ เขตประเวศ กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |