http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1314Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Korawan RUNGSAWANG | en |
| dc.contributor | กรวรรณ รุ่งสว่าง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPAGTRA SUTHASUPA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพักตรา สุทธสุภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | A creative urban community is a community which creates an environment of good urban life. The community members have similar skills. Their homes can be the places for art galleries and be presenting their local identities. These characters start out creative economy and creative industries which produce unique products representing the place identity. This kind of environment interests people, in a creative class, who desire to live in a city where the environment and facilities induce their creativity. This paper analyzes the status of creative city by selecting the case studies of urban communities in Khonkaen, Ratchaburi, and Bangsaen. The methods used include to review the documents relating to the innovations of local products and to examine information and news about today’s development of creative cities. The information and data are gathered from a collection of local documents and interviews with creative-city professionals. Then the concepts of the creative city from many sources are compared via the indicators of creative urban community. Follows are an analysis of documents, questionnaires, interviews, and observations on the residents. A critical discussion of the creative-city conceptual frameworks by Aaron Borchardt, Charles Landry, Richard Florida, UNESCO, and UNCTAD is conducted. The results show that the concepts and elements of the creative urban community are the livable urban environment, facilities enhancing creativity, public spaces, and cultural spaces. The communities are open-minded and people are free to choose places to live. There is no restriction of gender, age, and race. To sum up, the paper is intended to reveal the status of the creative city in Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์เป็นชุมชนที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่นำไปสู่คุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี ชาวชุมชนมีอาชีพและทักษะที่คล้ายกันและบ้านสามารถเป็นพื้นที่แสดงงานศิลปะและอัตลักษณ์ของท้องถิ่นได้เป็นอย่างดี จึงสามารถเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์และอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ซึ่งเป็นการผลิตสินค้าที่มีเอกลักษณ์แสดงถึงความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของสถานที่นั้น โดยจะเป็นที่สนใจของกลุ่มที่เรียกว่ามวลชนสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งต้องการที่จะอยู่อาศัยภายในเมืองที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมดีและมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเอื้อให้เกิดการคิดสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ๆ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์สถานภาพการเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเมืองขอนแก่น ราชบุรี และบางแสน เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์ วิธีการศึกษาประกอบด้วยการค้นคว้าเอกสาร นวัตกรรมการพัฒนาสินค้าท้องถิ่นและข่าวสารการพัฒนาเมืองสร้างสรรค์ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยการรวบรวมเอกสารจากท้องถิ่น การสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเมืองสร้างสรรค์ นำข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแนวคิดชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์ต่างๆ มาเปรียบเทียบตัวชี้วัดความเป็นชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการณ์ประชาชนผู้อยู่อาศัย และวิพากษ์ชุดข้อมูลที่ได้กับกรอบแนวคิดของ Aaron Borchardt, Charles Landry, Richard Florida, UNESCO และ UNCTAD ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวคิดและองค์ประกอบของชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์คือ สภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชนเมืองที่น่าอยู่ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่อการคิดสร้างสรรค์ พื้นที่สาธารณะและพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรม ชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์มีการเปิดกว้างทางความคิดและเสรีภาพในการอยู่อาศัย ไม่มีการจำกัดเพศ อายุ หรือชนชาติ ซึ่งประโยชน์จากการวิจัยคือสถานภาพการเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สถานภาพเมืองสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | Status of creative city | en |
| dc.subject | Analysis of creative city | en |
| dc.subject | Development of creative urban community | en |
| dc.subject | Creative industries | en |
| dc.subject | Urban Community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | An Analysis of Creative City Status: The Case Studies of the Urban Communities in Khonkaen, Ratchaburi and Bangsaen | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สถานภาพการเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเมืองขอนแก่น ราชบุรี และบางแสน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |